» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. Dust Jacket-Worn. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges tattered and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Digest, Reader's

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very Good. 0895770989 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover. Book Good. DJ Good. Pages clean and tight. DJ has mild edgewear with a couple small tears. Illustrated. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pirates Gold Bookchest, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. 1981 reader's digest hardback with dj. dj has tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Readers Digest Association

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Digest, Reader's

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very Good. 0895770989 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

price: $2.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc. Great Bri ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Fair. Reprint Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, edgewear, DJ soiled, chips & tears ISBN: 0-89577-098-9 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest Editorial Staff; Bradbury, Will (Editor)

price: $3.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Author Unknown

price: $3.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasantville, New York: The Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-89577-098-9. 352pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ numerous B&W and color illustrations. The blue boards and black spine have only a v ery small amount of wear and sun-fading along the egding. The DJ has light wear/tear along the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Good. Binding is firm and square. Text is clean and bright. Dust jacket has some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Into the Unknown

by Reader's Digest

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770981 ISBN: 0895770989

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0895770989. Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Dan, Bloomsdale, MO

"It's no Necronomicon but this was my introduction into the supernatural/paranormal at the tender age of seven. I still dig it out every now and then and peruse the forbidden knowledge contained within. There's a wide range of material within, from the old technology like the Baghdad battery and the Antikathera mechanism to theories about Atlantis to Anton Le Vey and Satanism."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.