» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Into the Mummy's Tomb

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by John Richard Stephens (Editor)

About this title: This exciting new anthology from the editor of "Vampires, Wine and Roses" features a diverse selection of remarkable talents, from major bestselling authors such as Anne Rice and Elizabeth Peters, to all-time favorites Bram Stoker, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, and Agatha Christie.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb new book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various; Editor-John Richard Stephens

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover opens widely, some light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various~John Richard Stephens

price: $9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stoker, Bram; Rice, Anne; Bradbury, Ray; Twain, Mark; Stephens, John Richard (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Used Good. Used good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $10.78

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Berkley, 2001. Berkley, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: As New in No jacket. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by John? Stephens

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760785362 ISBN: 0760785368

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by John Richard Stephens

price: $21.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760785362 ISBN: 0760785368

Description: New. Collectible 1st B&N Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various; Editor-John Richard Stephens

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb new book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Various; Editor-John Richard Stephens

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: New. PB, New Condition, r-mk, Ships promptly with delivery confirmation, tissue wrapped and in bubble mailer. We are a family owned bookseller with 5.0 Star rating, always customer focused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J-DBooksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Mummy's Tomb used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb

by Stephens, John Richard, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425176641 ISBN: 0425176649

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. Cover lightly rubbed, has a few creases, light edgewear, spine uncreased and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb: Ancient Mystery-and Terror-Unearthed By the World's Greatest Writers

by Stephens, John Richard (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good+ (Book Condition) An excellent copy with light shelfwear to covers. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Into the Mummy's Tomb: the Malevolence of Ancient Egyptian Spirits; Lost in a Pyramid, Or the Mummy's Curse; Raiding Mummies' Tombs; the Ring of Thoth; the Vengence of Nitocris; Under the Pyramids; Opening King Tutenkhamen's Tomb; the Adventure of the

by Stephens, John Richard (Editor); Weigall, Arthur; Alcott, Louisa May; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Williams, Tennessee; Lovecraft, H....

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760785362 ISBN: 0760785368

Description: Very Good in Very Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.