Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States 1920-1975
by
John Modell
About this title: Tracing the life course of American teenagers in the mid-twentieth century, "Into One's Own" presents a compelling historical portrait of growing up.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States 1920-1975
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
John Modell
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: Very Good. Pub. 1989. read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 8-12-91
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.9 lbs. read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 8-12-91
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.9 lbs. read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
John Modell
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Good. 0520041364 Ex-LIbrary. Nice tight reading copy. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
John Modell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Very Good. Mylar- read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Into One's Own From Youth to Adulthood in the United States 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: University of California Press, 1989. ( trade PB, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0520076419. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. Light yellowing to flaps. read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: Very Good. 0520076419 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: As New. Excellent copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Berkeley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AM HERE BOOKS ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, CA:
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780520041363
ISBN: 0520041364
Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, red cloth, 414 pages. Scattered minor ink marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the Uni
by
Modell, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: New. Tracing the life course of American teenagers in the mid-twentieth century, "Into One's Own" presents a compelling historical portrait of growing up. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States 1920-1975
by
Modell, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
John Modell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975
by
John Modell
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Into One's Own: From Youth to Adulthood in the United States, 1920-1975...
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520076419
ISBN: 0520076419
Description: New ***New ***** *** Light Shelf Wear ***Value Priced******* SHIPS NOW! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Barnett ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.