About this title: Writing in an open and honest literary format, the authors examine the lies of the world and offer real hope that every woman's marriage relationship can become all it was intended to be in God's design.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 1578561493 Excellent LIKE NEW! ! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A beautiful book in fine condition gifting quality/fast mail/Informationstation read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Like New. 1999 hardcover with dj, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slightly frayed edge, all else is perfect. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingsway Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781842910207ISBN:1842910205
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Clean and unmarked with light edgewear. Signed and inscribed by author Dillow. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, dj bright & clean both with virtually no wear. Gift Inscription frt free signed by both authors. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781578561490ISBN:1578561493
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED BY PREVIOUS OWNER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"Yes, I am sharing that I am reading this book. It will help you understand and open your heart to your husband. It offers you a more Godly perspective to intimacy."
"Sex books are always a fascinating read, but I have to admit, I was more excited about this one because it covered the topic from a Christian woman's point of interest.
I think they might have gone a little too deeply into the spiritual aspect of sex, but just a few sentences which make me raise my eyebrows? I'll still take it!
I adored how thoughtful and fun the first and last part of the book were. Now, the middle part. Well, that part covered some of the less pleasant things--past sexual sins, abortion, abuse, etc-- and I read them all. It wasn't a pleasant read, but the matters they covered were very important, and they covered them well (from what I could tell--I'm no therapist).
I highly recommend this book to any Christian woman looking for an enjoyable read and a healthy perspective on sex."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.