» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

About this title: Writing in an open and honest literary format, the authors examine the lies of the world and offer real hope that every woman's marriage relationship can become all it was intended to be in God's design.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. 1578561493 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book warped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $5.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Fine. 1578561493 Excellent LIKE NEW! ! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frog Dog Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Dillow, Linda

price: $5.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A beautiful book in fine condition gifting quality/fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Dillow, Linda/Pintus, Lorr

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Like New. 1999 hardcover with dj, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex new book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $8.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $8.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Book is clean tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Reineck, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Dillow, Linda; Pintus, Lorraine

price: $10.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Very Good. 1578561493 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, book club edition. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intimate Issues. Conversations Woman to Woman About Sex

by Dillow, Linda

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Waterbrook, Colorado Springs Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex new book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

price: $12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

price: $14.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slightly frayed edge, all else is perfect. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intimate Issues

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $18.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingsway Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842910207 ISBN: 1842910205

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

price: $18.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $19.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Clean and unmarked with light edgewear. Signed and inscribed by author Dillow. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $24.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, dj bright & clean both with virtually no wear. Gift Inscription frt free signed by both authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. Normal wear-co0ver edges slightly bent3 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask About Sex

by Linda Dillow; Lorraine Pintus

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex used book

Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex

by Dillow, Linda, and Pintus, Lorraine

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578561490 ISBN: 1578561493

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED BY PREVIOUS OWNER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 8, 2008
By Connie, The United States

"A great book for any Christian wife."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 10, 2008
By Martine, Birmingham, AL

"Yes, I am sharing that I am reading this book. It will help you understand and open your heart to your husband. It offers you a more Godly perspective to intimacy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Ki, The United States

"Sex books are always a fascinating read, but I have to admit, I was more excited about this one because it covered the topic from a Christian woman's point of interest.

I think they might have gone a little too deeply into the spiritual aspect of sex, but just a few sentences which make me raise my eyebrows? I'll still take it!

I adored how thoughtful and fun the first and last part of the book were. Now, the middle part. Well, that part covered some of the less pleasant things--past sexual sins, abortion, abuse, etc-- and I read them all. It wasn't a pleasant read, but the matters they covered were very important, and they covered them well (from what I could tell--I'm no therapist).

I highly recommend this book to any Christian woman looking for an enjoyable read and a healthy perspective on sex."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 15, 2008
By Michelle, Foxworth, MS

"One of the best books on intimate issues for women. It did wonders for me as far as encouragement."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Intimate Issues: 21 Questions Christian Women Ask about Sex by Linda Dillow, Lorraine Pintus

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.