New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Internet for Dummies: Quick Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Internet for Dummies: Quick Reference

by John R Levine, B.A., Ph.D.

About this title: The authors of the bestselling "The Internet For Dummies" updates this popular fingertip reference. Ideal for answering that pesky "Now how do you do that again?" question, this edition covers everything from setting up an account to using e-mail to keeping your message private and secure to browsing the Web via "portals" and "hubs", the latest Internet buzzwords relating to all-in-one browsing services.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Internet for Dummies: Quick Reference

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568841687 ISBN: 156884168X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 4/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781568841687 ISBN: 156884168X

Description: Very Good. 156884168X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764505089 ISBN: 0764505084

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568841687 ISBN: 156884168X

Description: 1994. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Margaret Levine Young

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764506758 ISBN: 0764506757

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference new book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: New. 0764503553 Brand New Book! s out within 12 hours! ! Shop and Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young John Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568841687 ISBN: 156884168X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young Arnold Reinhold Margaret L Young John R Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568849775 ISBN: 156884977X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition

by Arnold Reinhold; Margaret Levine Young; John R. Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516450 ISBN: 0764516450

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition new book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition

by Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John R.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516450 ISBN: 0764516450

Description: New. 0764516450 Eighth Edition. Pub date: 2002. Plastic comb binding. Condition: As New. Publisher marks. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 12/4/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568849775 ISBN: 156884977X

Description: Fine. 156884977X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 58J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: Very Good. 0764503553 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: Fine. 0764503553. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: 1998. Comb Bound. 4th Sprl. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS COMB BOUND; IDG Books is the publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret Levine Young

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505089 ISBN: 0764505084

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John Levine; Carol Baroudi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition

by Arnold Reinhold Margaret Levine Young John R. Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516450 ISBN: 0764516450

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young John Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568841687 ISBN: 156884168X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference: Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference: Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IDG Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568849775 ISBN: 156884977X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780764503559 ISBN: 0764503553

Description: Very Good. 0764503553 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 58N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies Quick Reference used book

Internet for Dummies Quick Reference

by Margaret Levine Young

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764506758 ISBN: 0764506757

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition used book

The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition

by Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John R.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 3/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764516450 ISBN: 0764516450

Description: Fair. 0764516450 front cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568849775 ISBN: 156884977X

Description: 1995. Plastic Comb. 2nd Spiral. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies used book

Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 12/4/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568849775 ISBN: 156884977X

Description: Fine. 156884977X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651H. read more

condition:

Book: