|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The authors of the bestselling "The Internet For Dummies" updates this popular fingertip reference. Ideal for answering that pesky "Now how do you do that again?" question, this edition covers everything from setting up an account to using e-mail to keeping your message private and secure to browsing the Web via "portals" and "hubs", the latest Internet buzzwords relating to all-in-one browsing services.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Internet for Dummies: Quick Reference
(190 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Internet for Dummies: Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781568841687
ISBN: 156884168X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 4/12/1994
ISBN-13: 9781568841687
ISBN: 156884168X
Description: Very Good. 156884168X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764505089
ISBN: 0764505084
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568841687
ISBN: 156884168X
Description: 1994. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Margaret Levine Young
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764506758
ISBN: 0764506757
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: New. 0764503553 Brand New Book! s out within 12 hours! ! Shop and Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young John Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781568841687
ISBN: 156884168X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young Arnold Reinhold Margaret L Young John R Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568849775
ISBN: 156884977X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition
by
Arnold Reinhold; Margaret Levine Young; John R. Levine
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516450
ISBN: 0764516450
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition
by
Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John R.
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516450
ISBN: 0764516450
Description: New. 0764516450 Eighth Edition. Pub date: 2002. Plastic comb binding. Condition: As New. Publisher marks. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 12/4/1995
ISBN-13: 9781568849775
ISBN: 156884977X
Description: Fine. 156884977X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 58J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 2/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: Very Good. 0764503553 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: Fine. 0764503553. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: 1998. Comb Bound. 4th Sprl. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS COMB BOUND; IDG Books is the publisher. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret Levine Young
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505089
ISBN: 0764505084
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John Levine; Carol Baroudi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1998-02
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition
by
Arnold Reinhold Margaret Levine Young John R. Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516450
ISBN: 0764516450
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young John Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781568841687
ISBN: 156884168X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference: Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: IDG Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781568849775
ISBN: 156884977X
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 2/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503559
ISBN: 0764503553
Description: Very Good. 0764503553 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 58N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Internet for Dummies Quick Reference
by
Margaret Levine Young
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764506758
ISBN: 0764506757
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference, Eighth Edition
by
Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John R.
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 3/15/2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516450
ISBN: 0764516450
Description: Fair. 0764516450 front cover torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568849775
ISBN: 156884977X
Description: 1995. Plastic Comb. 2nd Spiral. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more
|
|
Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 12/4/1995
ISBN-13: 9781568849775
ISBN: 156884977X
Description: Fine. 156884977X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651H. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |