» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

About this title: Key academics closely examine the areas of HQ-subsidiary relationships, international marketing strategy, international strategic alliances and international manufacturing and technology strategy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
International Strategic Management and Government Policy used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J

price: $19.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

International Strategic Management and Government Policy new book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $59.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $105.60

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $164.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J.

price: $367.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Strategic Management and Government Policy used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $21.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 500grams, ISBN: 0312214405. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Strategic Management and Government Policy used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $21.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 264pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0312214405. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Strategic Management and Government Policy used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $21.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0312214405. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Strategic Management and Government Policy new book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J.

price: $29.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

International Strategic Management and Government Policy new book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J

price: $36.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780312214401 ISBN: 0312214405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $105.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 033371086x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Peter J. Buckley

price: $131.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 033371086X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J.

price: $170.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 24/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J.

price: $172.27

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 24/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

International Strategic Management and Government Policy

by Buckley, Peter J.

price: $339.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780333710869 ISBN: 033371086X

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.