» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A Frieden

About this title: This book offers readings by leading economists and political scientists on the global political economy, which form a comprehensive and stimulating introduction to the field for students of international relations, political science and economics. It offers contending analytical perspectives - providing coverage of Realist, Marxist, and Liberal approaches to IPE as well as the international political perspective, the domestic state-centred view. The book provides historical background on the development of IPE and it includes material on economies in development and transition, looking at ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A.; Lake, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Fair. 031203718X Some writing/highlighting in book, some creases and edge wear rubs. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy. Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth. Second (2nd) Edition

by Frieden, Jeffry A. And David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1991, 495 Pp. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Very Good. Softcovers; a few lines underlined in pencil; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffrey And David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: SMP Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by David A. Lake, Jeffry A. Frieden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A.; Lake, David A.

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-Library. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780415120470 ISBN: 0415120470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A.; Lake, David A.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Fine in Softcover. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A. (Editor); Lake, David A. (Editor)

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A (Editor), and Lake, David A (Editor)

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A little underlining on a few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden; David A. Lake; Editor-Don Reisman

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped and soiled; Mild bumping to spine ends; Some pages are dogged-eared; Light soiling to page edges; Light yellowing to both covers; Previous owner's name on first page with small black mark; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Editor-Jeffry A. Frieden; Editor-David A. Lake

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A. & D.A. Lake

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 420 p., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A.; Lake, David A.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. Front cover is curling, light edgewar, light shelf wear to corners, pos on inside front cover. price sticker on back cover. Heavy creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy. Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Frieden, Jeffry A.; Lake, David A.

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 470 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Fair. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Good. 0312423020 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312423025 ISBN: 0312423020

Description: Good. 0312423020 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Political Economy: Perspectives on Global Power and Wealth

by Jeffry A. Frieden, David A. Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312037185 ISBN: 031203718X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.