» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow

by Johnny Morris

About this title: Young children will be intrigued by this novel way to learn about animals. Every brightly colored spread features a different creature and explains how it lives, eats, and spends the day. Incorporates four special "growth" wheels for children to turn as they read--adding an extra dimension to the information on each animal. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow used book

Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow

by No Author Noted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris; Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, some chips on front cover. Inside pages very good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow used book

Animal-Go-Round: Turn the Wheel and See the Animals Grow

by Morris, Johnny

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; wheels are excellent; no marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 18 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn, clean but slightly worn pages, loose and creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny; Ling, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. 1564583295 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris; Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good. Book is in great to new condition, and perfect for giving as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Mary Ling, Johnny Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Mary Ling, Johnny Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Mary Ling, Johnny Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animal-Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Date Published: 1993

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny; Ling, Mary

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Fair. 1564583295 Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Torn page. Wheels missing on a few pages. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny; Ling, Mary

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Fine. 1564583295 1st ed. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny; Ling, Mary

price: $5.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 1564583295 Illustrated hardcover in glossy pictoral boards. First American editionClean and tight. One wheel out of four turns loosely in pocket. Small closed tear near bottom edge of spine. VG-/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Pictorial Cover Edition: First U.S. Edition Condition: Near Fine Description: 1564583295. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animal-Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Sandvik Publishing, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881445142 ISBN: 1881445143

Description: Very Good + No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Turn the wheel and see the animals grow. Each wheel contains photographs from birth to adulthood for ducks, rabbits, frogs, kittens, lambs, dogs, butterflys, and chickens. Baby's First Book Club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Johnny Morris, Mary Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Go-Round used book

Animal Go-Round

by Morris, Johnny; Ling, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9781564583291 ISBN: 1564583295

Description: Very Good. 1564583295 First Edition; some edgewear; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.