» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: Chicago, Illinois-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. stain on dust jacket-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Good. HCDJ / BP3 STEPH SC-BX86 / EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Good. "No Jacket, Outside page edges lightly foxed" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and bump to foredge effecting some pages. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, sun wear, and sticker to back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. light rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty; Schechter, Lucille H.

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover With Dustjacket Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood IL Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: New (Very Fine) in Fine jacket. This useful first edition is in brand new condition. The heavy textblock is crisp, clean, and tight, without any hightlighting, underlining or marginalia. It even shows less than the expected sign of being thumbed through. The white slick paper dustjacket is fine and unclipped, with small scratches on the front panel. There are very slight signs to the book's edges that it has been shelved over the years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty & Lucille Haley Schechter

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COMTEMPORARY, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 364 PAGES. 73 EXCITING MENUS FROM AROUND THE WORLD FEATURING MORE THAN 300 LOW-FAT, LOW-SALT, HIGH-FIBER, SUGARLESS RECIPES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook new book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: New. No dust jacket. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Fine. 0809253909 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by "Betty" Marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Menu Diabetic Cookbook (961b-08)

by Marks, Betty/ Schechter, Lucille Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Contemporary, Illinois Date Published: cr.1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: book is in good+ condition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 364 pgs. 73 exciting menus from around the world featuring more than 300 low-fat, low-salt, high-fiber, sugarless recipes. cooking/diabetes-international recipes ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty; Schechter, Lucille H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages lightly tanned from age. Gift inscription on FFEP. Clean inside & out. Binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Betty Marks

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook By Marks, Betty

by Betty Marks

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: Very Good. LG HB ~ 8/19 A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The International Menu Diabetic Cookbook

by Marks, Betty

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Inc. 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809253906 ISBN: 0809253909

Description: HB 1985 G/no dj. Stain inside cover, slight warp of some pages, Else VG. ST 3154 ISBN 0809253909 Cookbooks Diabetic Diabetes ISBN 0809253909. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wondrous Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.