» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International M&A, Joint Ventures & Beyond Doing the Deal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International M&A, Joint Ventures & Beyond Doing the Deal

by David Bendaniel, Arthur Rosenbloom

About this title: By focusing on the international aspects of mergers and acquisitions, this book aims to bring readers up to date on strategic planning, legalities, taxes, accounting, negotiating, pricing and financing in a global marketplace. Including chapters from mergers and acquisitions experts at Baker & McKenzie, Arthur Anderson & Co., Corning, Inc., and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J.; Rosenbloom, Arthur H.

price: $9.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: New. 0471160369 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J. & Rosenbloom, Arthur H

price: $23.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0471160369. NY: Wiley, [1998]. 1st Edition, 4th printing. xxiv+520pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. Previous owner's ink signature to front paste-down else a very good copy in dust jacket. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 10.4 x 7.4 x 1.6 inches = 26 x 18.5 x 4cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J. / Rosenbloom, Arthur H. / Hanks, James J., Jr

price: $29.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel; Arthur H. Rosenbloom

price: $84.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by BenDaniel, David J, and Rosenbloom, Arthur H, and Hanks, James J, Jr.

price: $108.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wiley Finance (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J. Author Rosenbloom, Arthur H. Joint Author Hanks, James J., Jr. Joint Author

price: $129.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10.28 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00592 pages) edition: 0002 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International M and a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M and a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J.; Rosenbloom, Arthur H.

price: $7.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 4th printing, 520 pages with index, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, shelf wear to both book and jacket, jacket has rubbing to but tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel

price: $25.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 20 October, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: Like New. 0471160369. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel, Arthur H. Rosenbloom

price: $26.48

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel

price: $61.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doin new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doin

by Bendaniel, David J.; Rosenbloom, Arthur

price: $70.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: New. Praise for International M & A, Joint Ventures & Beyond "The Second Edition of International M&A, Joint Ventures, and Beyond is superb. David BenDaniel, Arthur Rosenbloom, and James Hanks Jr. have assembled informative, comprehensive, and reliable so... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures, and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel

price: $72.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471160366 ISBN: 0471160369

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel

price: $90.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures & Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures & Beyond: Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel, David J., Rosenbloom, Arthur H., Hanks Jr., James J.

price: $93.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by David J. Bendaniel

price: $97.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International M&a, Joint Ventures & Beyond-Doing the Deal new book

International M&a, Joint Ventures & Beyond-Doing the Deal

by Bendaniel David J.

price: $105.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 640. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by BenDaniel, David J, and Rosenbloom, Arthur H, and Hanks, James J, Jr.

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wiley Finance (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal used book

International M&A, Joint Ventures and Beyond: Doing the Deal

by BenDaniel, David J, and Rosenbloom, Arthur H, and Hanks, James J, Jr.

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471022428 ISBN: 047102242X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wiley Finance (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.