» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The International Jew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: Jew Versus Non-Jew in New York Finance Jewish problem in the United States is essen- tially a city problem. It is characteristic of the Jew to gather in numbers, not ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The International Jew, Volume II: Jewish Activities in the United States

by Ford, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CPA Publisher Date Published: 1990

Description: Glossy covers; Very Good+ condition. A clean copy. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $11.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Filiquarian Publishing, LLC. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $21.17

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Filiquarian Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $23.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Filiquarian Publishing, LLC. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599867236 ISBN: 1599867230

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry, Author

price: $32.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331548 ISBN: 0217331548

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00170 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The International Jew (V. 2) new book

The International Jew (V. 2)

by Ford, Henry, Author

price: $32.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331555 ISBN: 0217331556

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $37.32

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331548 ISBN: 0217331548

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The International Jew (V. 2) new book

The International Jew (V. 2)

by Henry Ford

price: $39.23

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331555 ISBN: 0217331556

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Jew Section 1

by Ford, Henry

price: $49.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition, no date, but back of book promises further material to be published in 1947, so 1947 or perhaps 1946. Reprints articles from the Dearborn Indpendent in 91 page stable-bound wraps, with middle pages loose, strip of white packing tape to spine. Printed by a Don Lohbeck in Detroit, with is ad for further copies pasted to back wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Jew: the World's Foremost Problem. Jewish Activities in the United States (Vol. 2 of Internat. Jew). Jewish Influences in American Life (Vol. 3 of Internat. Jew)

by Ford, Henry

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1920-1921] Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reprinted from the Dearborn Independent, [Dearborn, Mich. ? )

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 235, 253, 256p. Three volumes in one. A near fine copy. Bound in Newark, N.J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The International Jew: Jewish Influences in American Life

by Ford, Henry

price: $9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CPA Publications Date Published: 2000

Description: Brand new paperback. 256 pages. Vol 3 of the 4 vol complete set. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew used book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Filiquarian ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: Very Good. 1599869179 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $12.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FILIQUARIAN PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: New. The International Jew is a book written by Henry Ford, who authored books and articles which make claims about Jews. Readers will be able to make their own judgements of this work, as some find it to be accurate while most have historically found Hen... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $13.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331548 ISBN: 0217331548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew (V. 2) new book

The International Jew (V. 2)

by Ford, Henry

price: $13.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331555 ISBN: 0217331556

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

International Jew new book

International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $14.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FQ Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599869179 ISBN: 1599869179

Description: New. The International Jew is a book written by Henry Ford, who authored books and articles which make claims about Jews. Readers will be able to make their own judgements of this work, as some find it to be accurate while most have historically found Henr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Jew Vol. 3

by Ford, Henry

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vol. 3. A Third Selection of Articles from The Dearborn Independent. The text is clean and neat, 256 pages. The wraps have been neatly laminated, no bubbles or creases. Clean, corners square. Previous owner's name in ink and embossed on the title page. The binding is tight. Controversial topics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $18.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217331548 ISBN: 0217331548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $22.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FILIQUARIAN PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599867236 ISBN: 1599867230

Description: New. The International Jew is a book written by Henry Ford, who authored books and articles which make claims about Jews. Readers will be able to make their own judgements of this work, as some find it to be accurate while most have historically found Hen... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The International Jew new book

The International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $26.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599867236 ISBN: 1599867230

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Jew: the World's Foremost Problem. Abridged From the Original as Published By the...

by Henry Ford

price: $31.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Nationalist Crusad [ca.1965] Date Published: 1965

Description: Good++ Some highlighting at beginning of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Jew, the (Volume 1)

by Ford, Henry

price: $40.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Dearborn Publishing Co. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Cover Rubbed and corners bumped. Estensive margin marks and underlining. "Being a reprint of a series of articles appearing in the Dearborn Indipendent from may 2 to October 2, 1920" Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 5.25x8" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Jew

by Ford, Henry

price: $135.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK green Publisher: DEARBORN PUB. CO., MICHIGAN Date Published: 1920

Description: FAIR condition. 7X5. Pages yellowed, some writing throughout _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Jew

by Henry Ford

price: $169.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Pr Pubs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780849004186 ISBN: 0849004187

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Randolph, Maryville, TN

"A must read book for any American who wants to know how we lost our country to the International Jews."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Ari, Indonesia

"Organised.. and bottom line: scary.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 24, 2008
By Nabil, Jakarta, Indonesia

"membuka pikiran akan organisasi para 'elite' yang berada di sekeliling kita.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Not What You Think, Nov 8, 2007
By Stephanus, Palmetto FL

"The inflammatory title does not refer to religious Jews or those of scrupulous conduct. It details the emergence of a kind of Jewish Mafia through the banking enterprises of Rothschild, Warburg, Schiff, Loeb, and Kuhn that overhauled Tammany Hall in NYC. The influence of money and money supply is a subject for many authors. Henry Ford is neither naive nor reticent about his analyses. The discussion of Bernard Baruch in particular. Much of history is hidden in the shadows. There is hardly any debate about the Rothschilds' role in the various European wars. This book was issued in the early 1920s and helps people today, in an era of "political correctness", understand the changes of power bases. Ford claims that Bolshevism was financed from NYC, for example. These types of books were critical to the emergence of Adolf Hitler, among others. But the book is not truly anti-Semitic: it does not condemn Jews ipso facto. It points out that the Yiddish culture lends itself to sub rosa arrangements. Much of the influence of Jews in the theatre and the movie industry is detailed. On this latter subject, many Jewish people would agree. Ford emphasizes that when publicity is given to the chicanery in the book, it shrivels up. The highly inflammatory topic of the Protocols of the Elders of Zion is also covered, although Ford does not really care if they are authentic or not. But they do outline some recent events, he says. Whatever the cause of present American hypocrisy and war-mongering, this volume may shed some light upon. Should be read by Jew and Gentile alike, with an open mind."

2 of 4 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The International Jew by Henry Ford

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.