» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Folk Dancing U.S.A.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

International Folk Dancing U.S.A.

by Betty Casey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Good. 0385133081 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Betty Casey

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.A.

by Casey, Betty

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. No writing or marks inside. One slightly bumped corner. A few little dents on upper edges. A very nice copy. 363 p. Tan paper over boards with red spine and gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 0385133081 ffep neatly excised. Tight Spine. Ex-library copy. Very good DJ. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: As New/Near Very Good. 0385133081 Oversized 363pp including bibliography and index Presents historical vignettes on pioneer folk dance leaders, instructions for 180 dances from 30 countries, contributions from 60 folk dance authorities, easy-to-follow dance step descriptions, a glossary of folk dance terms, many helpful illustrations Dust jacket has tears on edges and clear tape at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385133081. Illustrated with 157 photos and line diagrams. First edition. A minimally marked ex-library copy. Upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, faint tape marks to cloth exterior, else near fine in a near fine (a bit sun faded along the spine, impression at base of spine where a label was removed) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $12.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine cloth with publisher's speckle on bottom edge in very bright near fine dustjacket. A possessed book; enthusiastically researched from around the globe and highly illustrated with photographs and line diagrams. If you folk dance, this is your book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $15.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) 8vo, beige bds, red spine, xvi, 363pp, index. 157 B&W photos and diagrams. An encyclopedic treasure trove of information on folk dancing. Remainder spray to bottom ege of pages otherwise NFine in complete VG Dj slightly rubbed to head of spine. (2.9 FO 3/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY. Doubleday. 1981. First. Very good cloth in like dj. Large 8vo. 363pp. Illustrated with 157 photos & line diagrams. Instructions for 180 folk dances from 30 countries. Folk dancing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Fold Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: 157 B/W Photos, Line Drawing. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 363pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Instructions for. 180 folk dances from 300 countries. Foreword by Miriam Gray. ISBN 038513308 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine/Dust jacket is near Fine. 363 pages, red and tan cover. Book is like new; dust jacket has very slight overall wear. 7.3x10.5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A nice copy. Book jacket shows usual wear, bumping to corners. Protected in brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-backed Boards Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Pp: xvi, 363. Illustrated throughout with b&w photographs and a few diagrams of steps. Bibliography, index. A little minor chipping to head of spine of dust jacket. The book gives instruction for the performance of 180 dances from 30 countries, and has contributions from 60 folk dance authorities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

International Folk Dancing, Usa used book

International Folk Dancing, Usa

by Casey, Betty

price: $30.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of North Texas Press ISBN-13: 9781574411188 ISBN: 1574411187

Description: Fine. 1574411187 cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Folk Dancing U.S.A. new book

International Folk Dancing U.S.A.

by Casey, Betty, and Gray, Miriam (Foreword by)

price: $33.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Texas Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574411188 ISBN: 1574411187

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a. / By Betty Casey; Foreword By Miriam Gray

by Casey, Betty (1916-)

price: $46.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Description: xv, 363 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Folk dancing--United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 363. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a. / By Betty Casey; Foreword By Miriam Gray

by Casey, Betty (1916-)

price: $46.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Description: xv, 363 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Folk dancing--United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 363. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

International Folk Dancing Usa used book

International Folk Dancing Usa

by Casey, Betty

price: $58.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. VII, 346pp. In slightly marked Dust Jacket, now protected; text in very good condition. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a. / By Betty Casey; Foreword By Miriam Gray

by Casey, Betty (1916-)

price: $65.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Description: xv, 363 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Folk dancing--United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a. / By Betty Casey; Foreword By Miriam Gray

by Casey, Betty (1916-)

price: $65.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Description: xv, 363 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Folk dancing--United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981

Description: Near very good book and jacket. Wear, chipping and shelf rubbing at the top of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.A.

by Casey, Betty

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Unmarked, nearly unread. 363 p. Index, bibliography, illustrations. B/w photos of dancers, many step-by-step instructions. Info on dance groups and camps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrescue, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Folk Dancing U. S. a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385133081. First Printing; Some edgewear; 1.25 x 10.75 x 7.75 Inches; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Folk Dancing U.S.a.

by Casey, Betty

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385133081 ISBN: 0385133081

Description: Photographs & Drawings. Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine ends barely bumped, corners still sharp. Internally as new. Unclipped, colorful pictorial dj in new mylar shows light color loss at extremities from storage, displays well nonetheless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.