» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

International Finger Food: A Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido, Carol Taylor (Editor), Kate Brennan-Hall (Illustrator)

About this title: This collection of 100 recipes for finger foods, snacks and appetizers takes the reader on a tour of ten of the world's favourite cuisines. Spicy jalapeno cheese squares from Mexico, Chinese egg rolls, Cajun sweet potato chips and crab cakes, baba ganoush from the Middle East, grilled lamb kebabs from India and fresh orange salad from Morocco are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido; Carol Taylor; Illustrator-Kate Brennan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good. Hard cover with no dust jacket. Cover has light shelf wear. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido, Carol Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido, Carol Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Taylor, Carol; Texido, Amy

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Kate Brennen Hall. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong 0-937274-77-1 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy / Taylor, Carol

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. Indexed and color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines used book

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy; Taylor, Carol (Editor)

price: $16.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Brennan-Hall, Kate (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. Fond in a book store unopened. 128 pages including index. Over a 100 recipes from 10 countries, their snacks and appetizers. Includes various methods of cooking and the basic "How To" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Food a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido And Carol Taylor

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Lark Books, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Kate Brennan-Hall. Good + Jacket: Good + 8.25 x 9.25 Inches. 128pp. Indexed. International recipes. Contents clean and no inscriptions. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy; Taylor, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good. 0937274771 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Fine. 1217 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

price: $5.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: New. Exact ISBN match, Hardcover in dust jacket, this book is in mint condition, brand new and unread, NOT a remainder, NO remainder marks; gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Amy Texido

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: As New in As New jacket. Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Lark Books, 1994. Firm HARDBACK. AS NEW/w/ Dust Jacket. First Edition ILLUSTRATED. Bright beautiful illustrations throughout; tasty, rendy, recipes. We professionally cover the dust jacket in Brodart plastic for KITCHEN-SAFE USE. ISBN: 0937274771. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Food: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

by Texido, Amy

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

price: $30.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

International Finger Foods: a Nibbler's Tour of 10 Flavorful Cuisines

price: $35.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274774 ISBN: 0937274771

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.