» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Economics: Theory and Policy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R Krugman

About this title: International Economics, the best-selling textbook in the field, is written by two of the world's preeminent economists. Both the real trade portion of the book and the monetary portion are divided into a core of chapters focused on theory, followed by chapters applying the theory major policy questions, past and current. International Economics ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Good. Cover has slight edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Paper clip indention on top of pages. Former owner's name inside. Some highlighting is present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul, and Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 795 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Krugman, Paul R.; Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Good. 0321033876 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673521040 ISBN: 0673521044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul R.; Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Fine. 0673523004. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul, and Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $2.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 750 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Series in Economics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (6th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (6th Edition)

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $3.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201770377 ISBN: 0201770377

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul R.; Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $4.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very Good. 0673523004 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Krugman, Paul R. And Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Good 5th edition. First 100 pages have highlights/writing, typical used textbook. Covers have bumped corners. Last pages have light edgewrinkling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (Study Guide)

by Krugman

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780321064752 ISBN: 0321064755

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul R.; Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting to a few pages, otherwise looks almost new, wear to one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Internl Econ: Theory & Policy

by Krugman

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780673397331 ISBN: 0673397335

Description: Very Good. 0673397335 6th printing. Tips little bumped else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory & Policy

by Paul Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $25.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scott, Foresman, and Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673397331 ISBN: 0673397335

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MILD WEAR ON COVER, LIGHTLY AGED, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (7th Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (7th Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Paul R. Krugman|Maurice Obstfeld

price: $27.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321278845 ISBN: 0321278844

Description: TextbooksRus #9484959. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Practice

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $27.45

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673523006 ISBN: 0673523004

Description: Very Good. Published by HarperCollins, third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul, and Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201770377 ISBN: 0201770377

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 6th edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Krugman, Paul R, and Obstfeld, Maurice

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 8th EDITION! This listing is for the 6th edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has word-for-word the same content as the newer edition and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used the previous edition for all of my courses without any problems! This is a great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $31.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321278845 ISBN: 0321278844

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 7/22/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) new book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Paul R. Krugman; Maurice Obstfeld

price: $34.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition) used book

International Economics: Theory and Policy (5th Edition)

by Paul R. Krugman, Maurice Obstfeld

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321033871 ISBN: 0321033876

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.