|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Animal days
(229 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st U.S. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. : ill.; 24 cm. "A Perigord Press book. " read more
|
|
Animal days
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: First edition. First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 304 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Perigord Press book. " read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow, 1979
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1980 W. Morrow. Very Good condition. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, small rip in dj, stain on back of dj. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond. Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1979. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond. Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: Book Club Edition. HB;
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morris and Co
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, tiny tears on spine. Book has some shelf wear, pouch/label, stamps, library writing. 232 p. photos read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First American Edition--304 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, William Morrow 1980, stated First US edition, 1st printing # line, price clipped, small inscription, sku nr2ab. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 pp. Black and white photos. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, William Morrow, 1979, Stated First U.S. Edition with number line, nice dust jacket with slight yellowing, cover and text are Fine/ Fine, spine is tight, 8 pages of black and white photographs, sku D 40. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow NY 1980
Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1st edition. VG/VG dj 304 pgs., "Delightfully entertaining account of the ways of creatures. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224017381
ISBN: 0224017381
Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Animal Days
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688036669
ISBN: 068803666X
Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=328198&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|