New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Animal days

by Desmond Morris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. : ill.; 24 cm. "A Perigord Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 304 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Perigord Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow, 1979

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1980 W. Morrow. Very Good condition. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. Morrow & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, small rip in dj, stain on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond. Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond. Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. HB; Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morris and Co Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear, tiny tears on spine. Book has some shelf wear, pouch/label, stamps, library writing. 232 p. photos read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First American Edition--304 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, William Morrow 1980, stated First US edition, 1st printing # line, price clipped, small inscription, sku nr2ab. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 pp. Black and white photos. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, William Morrow, 1979, Stated First U.S. Edition with number line, nice dust jacket with slight yellowing, cover and text are Fine/ Fine, spine is tight, 8 pages of black and white photographs, sku D 40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Morris, Desmond

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow NY 1980

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1st edition. VG/VG dj 304 pgs., "Delightfully entertaining account of the ways of creatures. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $3.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224017381 ISBN: 0224017381

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal Days

by Desmond Morris

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036669 ISBN: 068803666X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?