» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Gerald K Helleiner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Gerald K Helleiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802023964 ISBN: 0802023967

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Gerald K. Helleiner

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780802065346 ISBN: 0802065341

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

price: $2.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802065346 ISBN: 0802065341

Description: Very good. 130-o1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Gerald K Helleiner

price: $10.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802023964 ISBN: 0802023967

Description: Good. Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner, Gerald K.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802065346 ISBN: 0802065341

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder

by G.K. Helleiner

price: $19.06

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780333277386 ISBN: 0333277384

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner, Gerald K

price: $29.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802023964 ISBN: 0802023967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1981 hardcover with jacket/slight on the jacket & slight tanning along the page edges/name written on the front free endpaper/clean & unmarked text/new clear archival cover. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner, Gerald K.

price: $14.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333277386 ISBN: 0333277384

Description: Very good hardback with good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed and inscribed by author to a colleague. Signed with first name only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder

by Helleiner, Gerald K

price: $15.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333277386 ISBN: 0333277384

Description: Essays in North South Relations. Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 245pages., 500grams, ISBN: 0333277384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder By Helleiner, G.K.

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333351062 ISBN: 0333351061

Description: Used-Good. Publisher: Macmillan Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Good Description: 0333351061. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder

by G.K. Helleiner

price: $25.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780333351062 ISBN: 0333351061

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 264pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0333351061. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner, Gerald K.

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802023964 ISBN: 0802023967

Description: Near fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder

by G.K. Helleiner (Author)

price: $43.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333277386 ISBN: 0333277384

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 264pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0333277384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by G. K. Helleiner

price: $43.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333277386 ISBN: 0333277384

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 257pages., 550grams, ISBN: 0333277384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner, G. K.

price: $50.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333351062 ISBN: 0333351061

Description: Fine. 0333351061 All orders dispatched by royal mail/airmail from UK within 2-3 working days. Unread copy. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economic Disorder: Essays in North-South Relations

by Helleiner Gerald K

price: $23.29

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press reprint 1983 (1981) ISBN-13: 9780802065346 ISBN: 0802065341

Description: 245p VG paperback [0802065341] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.