» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Dictionary of Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

About this title: This reference describes over 6000 terms, techniques and concepts of interest to business managers worldwide. The edition has been revised and updated to take account of changes in Eastern Europe and to review the increasing influence of the European Community on business practices. It covers employer and employee organizations, international ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano, And Page, G. Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Good, ex libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen~G. Terry Page

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen~G. Terry Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Nichols Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780893972417 ISBN: 089397241X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893972417 ISBN: 089397241X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Nichols Pub. Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893972417 ISBN: 089397241X

Description: Good in Go\od jacket. X-lib. Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano; Page, G. Terry

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893972417 ISBN: 089397241X

Description: Ex Library; VG/VG. Third Edition; Usual library markings. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano; Page, G

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Fine. Ex library copy in great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. No dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Dictionary of Management new book

The International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano

price: $9.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: New. 0749413166. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $10.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749400156 ISBN: 0749400153

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen~G Terry Page

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page ISBN-13: 9780850389708 ISBN: 0850389704

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $16.57

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850912224 ISBN: 185091222X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano & Page, G Terry

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Binding: H Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano; Page, G. Terry

price: $21.12

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd., London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749400156 ISBN: 0749400153

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 0749400153 Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Numerous figures, gilt lettering to spine, dust jacket has been library reinforced and plastic protected. Library plate on front inside cover, library stamps on FEP and page block, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893972417 ISBN: 089397241X

Description: Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found! ! Sorry Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The International Dictionary of Management used book

The International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 5 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano; Page, G. Terry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 30/06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano; Page, G. Terry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 30/06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) Date Published: 1986/01/19 ISBN-13: 9780850389708 ISBN: 0850389704

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Complete with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Dictionary of Management used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen, G. Terry Page

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780749413163 ISBN: 0749413166

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 368pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0749413166. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Hano Johannsen

price: $12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850389708 ISBN: 0850389704

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 400pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0850389704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen & Page

price: $16.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850389708 ISBN: 0850389704

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 400pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Dictionary of Management

by Johannsen, Hano & Page, G. Terry

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850389708 ISBN: 0850389704

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket, contents clean and tight no inscriptions. But for slight fading to spine, as-new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.