» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The International Corporation: A Symposium

by Charles P Kindleberger (Editor)

About this title: This volume brings together papers by a distinguished group of scholars on various aspects of the international corporation: theoretical, financial, technological, legal, and political. The book also includes studies of three world industries--petroleum, automobile, and banking--and of three world regions where the international corporation has considerable predominance: Australia, Japan, and Latin America. These wide-ranging forays are brought to conclusion by a summary article on the future of the multinational enterprise, in which Raymond Vernon treats the theory of direct investment and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

International Corporation

by Sloan School Of Management

price: $2.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Corporation

by Sloan School Of Management

price: $2.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Corporation: a Symposium

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780262610148 ISBN: 0262610140

Description: Good. Clean & Tight Paperback. Text is perfect, cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Corporation-a Symposium

by Kindleberger, Charles P. -Ed

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4rth. Prt. Some rubbing on spine & rear cover, o/w light wear. Clean inside. save soil on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The International Corporation: a Symposium

by Kindleberger, Charles

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: MIT Press, 1970. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Fine condition. Inscribed by the author. ISBN: 0262110326. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Corporation: a Symposium

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: M I T Press ISBN-13: 9780262610148 ISBN: 0262610140

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Corporation. a Symposium Edited By Charles P. Kindleberger

by Kindleberger, Charles P. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970

Description: VG. No dj. 414pp. 8vo. Cloth. M.I. T. Press. Various essays under these topics: "theory of the international corporation", "finance and technology", "law and politics", "three industry studies", "three country studies", "prospects for the future". 17 contributors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Hecht, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The International Corporation; a Symposium

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good dj. 8vo. 415 pp. Jacket sunned at spine, some rubbing to jacket and wear to jacket edges. Ffep of book removed, light soil to top edge of pages. Papers by a distinguished group of scholars on various aspects of the international corporation: theoretical, financial, technological, legal, and political. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Corporation

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $15.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 415pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0262110326. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Corporation: Symposium Proceedings

by Charles P. Kindleberger (Editor)

price: $15.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 415pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0262110326. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The International Corporation: a Symposium,

by Kindleberger, Charles P.,

price: $16.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Mass. Institute Of Technology, Paper/Sticker Torn From Spine Otherwise In VG Condition, Clean Text & Tight Binding, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Corporation: Symposium Proceedings

price: $18.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780262610148 ISBN: 0262610140

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0262610140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The International Corporation: a Symposium

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262610148 ISBN: 0262610140

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Corporation: Symposium Proceedings

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262110327 ISBN: 0262110326

Description: Good. 1970 Hardcover. "Papers given at a symposium in the M.I.T. Sloan School of Management. Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: edited by Charles P. Kindleberger. vii, 415 p. 24 cm. Associated Names: Kindleberger, Charles Poor, . Associated Dates: 1910-. Dust wrapper. A good copy. Dw slightly edge rubbed. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service.... ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.