» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

International Calligraphy Today: One Hundred-Fifty Outstanding Examples of Calligraphic Art from Twenty-Six Nations

by Wong, International Typeface Corporation, Hermann Zapf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Hermann Zapf

price: $7.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Chipped dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Davis, Susan (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.25" x 8.5" First printing of the first edition. Foreward by Hermann Zapft, introduction by Phillip Grushkin and Jeanyee Wong. 155 outstanding examples of calligrasphic art from 21 nations. Dj has a 1/2" tear and two shorter tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today. 155 Outstanding Examples of Calligraphic Art From 21 Nations

by Zapf, Hermann, Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 191 pages; Foreword by Hermann Zapf. Introduction by Philip Grushkin and Jeanyee Wong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today. Foreword...Introduction By Philip Grushkin and Jeanyee Wong

by Zapf, Hermann

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, (, New York Date Published: 1982)

Description: Fine copy. 4to, grey cloth, red lettering. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Row Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Davis (Editor), Susan

price: $22.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: near fine with very good dust jacket. 4to. 192pp. illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. Tiny chip along top edge of dj at rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Davis, Susan, Ed

price: $26.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Remainder dot on bottom, else Very Good Copy. No d/j. pp. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

International Calligraphy Today

by Zapf, Hermann

price: $74.91

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823025565 ISBN: 082302556X

Description: Fine. 082302556X Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.