» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, S. J. Gray

About this title: Make informed decisions in today's dynamic international business environments. International accounting has never been so exciting. Not only is the pace of international business, finance, and investment rapidly increasing, but we are also moving closer than ever before toward a convergence of accounting standards worldwide. Updated and revised ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471056010 ISBN: 0471056014

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471506348 ISBN: 0471506346

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471506348 ISBN: 0471506346

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471056010 ISBN: 0471056014

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471506348 ISBN: 0471506346

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Radebaugh, Lee H, and Gray, Sidney J, Professor

price: $4.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 4th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.

price: $5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471056010 ISBN: 0471056014

Description: New. 0471056014 Brand NEW books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $13.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition

by Arpan, Jeffrey S.

price: $14.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: New. Slight rubbing to publisher's decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray

price: $14.76

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471056010 ISBN: 0471056014

Description: Good. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition

by Arpan, Jeffrey S.

price: $15.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Radebaugh, Lee H. , And Gray, S. J. , And Arpan, Jeffrey S.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780471506348 ISBN: 0471506346

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Corporate ex-lib; bright, tight, straight hardcover; no DJ as issued. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) x, 582 p. : ill. , map; 26 cm. Rev. ed. of: International accounting and multinational enterprises / Jeffrey S. Arpan. 2nd ed. c1985. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.; Gray, S. J.

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover-Glossy Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text-barely opened & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Radebaugh, Lee H. & Sidney J. Gray & Ervin L. Black

price: $22.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471652694 ISBN: 0471652695

Description: Very Good. 0471652695. Mild scuffing on cover.; No marks inside text block. No under lining or high lighting. Tight pages and strong spine.; 0.87 x 9.92 x 7.24 Inches; 520 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MythReal Enterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises: World Student Edition

by Lee H. Radebaugh Sidney J. Gray

price: $29.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray, Ervin L. Black

price: $32.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471652694 ISBN: 0471652695

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Lee H. Radebaugh, Sidney J. Gray, Ervin L. Black

price: $32.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471652694 ISBN: 0471652695

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises

by Radebaugh, L.H. & Gray, S.J.

price: $43.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Boards Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471056010 ISBN: 0471056014

Description: ***NEW*** 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. 696pp. HARDCOVER. ***NEW BOOK*** (SEALED) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.; Gray, S. J.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Used Good. The text has writing/ highlighting. The cover has shelf wear with corner bumps and wear to the spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.; Gray, S. J.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Used Good. The text has writing/ highlighting, there is a stamp on the fly page. The cover has shelf wear with corner bumps and wear to the spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.; Gray, S. J.

price: $78.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/ highlighting, there is a stamp on the fly page and "doodling" on the inside back cover. The cover has very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition used book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.; Gray, S. J.

price: $78.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/ highlighting, there is a stamp on the fly page and "doodling" on the side outer page edges. The cover has very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition new book

International Accounting and Multinational Enterprises, 5th Edition

by Radebaugh, Lee H.; Gray, Sidney J.

price: $88.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471319498 ISBN: 047131949X

Description: New. 047131949X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.