available COPIES
About this title: Techniques used in animal anatomical drawing. Many different types of animals are studied in a wide variety of poses. Exercises are provided to help students to recognize criteria from which they can independently develop their own work.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Animal Anatomy: An Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Gottfried Bammes
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Chartwell Books
Date Published: 1994-08
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 144 pp. read more
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Bammes, Gottfried
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: B&w Illus. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4 Vo; 2.5 Pounds. Dj in mylar; 143 pages. read more
Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Bammes, Gottfried
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Bammes, Gottfried
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Bammes, Gottfried
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Book Sales
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Gottfried Bammes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Animals
by
Gottfried Bammes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Artist's Guide to Animal Anatomy
by
Bammes, Gottfried
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780785800552
ISBN: 0785800557
Description: Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. Book & contents appear unread.143 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-N-Things ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.