» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Narendra B Dahotre, T S Sudarshan (Editor), Dahotre Dahotre

About this title: Detailing the properties of specific coatings, problems related to adhesion onto various substrates, and potential commercial applications, this text surveys up-to-date techniques involved in preparing intermetallic and ceramic coatings. The book features a list of selected applications covering the latest industrially available practices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)" used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)"

by "Dahotre Narendra B., Sudar

price: $48.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

price: $261.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: New. 0824799135 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Narnedra B. Dahotre T.S. Sudarshan

price: $300.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 x 159 mm. (504 pages) detailing the properties of specific coatings, problems related to adhesion onto various substrates, and potential commercial applications, this text surveys up-to-date techniques involved in preparing intermetallic and ceramic coatings. the book features a list of selected applications covering the latest industrially available practices. with more than 1100 references, tables, equations, drawings, and photographs, this reference surveys techniques ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Editor-Narnedra B. Dahotre; Editor-T.S. Sudarshan

price: $319.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $431.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Dahotre

price: $537.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Narnedra Dahotre

price: $77.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 16 February, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: New. 0824799135. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

price: $138.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

price: $151.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Narendra B. Dahotre, T. S. Sudarshan

price: $240.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $245.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: BRAND NEW. 0824799135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Narnedra B. Dahotre; T.S. Sudarshan

price: $281.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With more than 1100 references, tables, equations, drawings, and photographs, this reference surveys techniques involved in preparing intermetallic and ceramic coatings, detailing the properties of specific coatings, problems related to adhesion ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by T.S. Sudarshan, Narendra Dahotre

price: $313.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $368.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 16/02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $371.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $382.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2-16-99 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $389.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2-16-99 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $423.77

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2-16-99 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Dahotre

price: $475.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings new book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings

by Narnedra B. Dahotre; T.S. Sudarshan

price: $286.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With more than 1100 references, tables, equations, drawings, and photographs, this reference surveys techniques involved in preparing intermetallic and ceramic coatings, detailing the properties of specific coatings, problems related to adhesion onto various substrates, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13) used book

Intermetallic and Ceramic Coatings (Materials Engineering, 13)

by Dahotre, Narnedra B.

price: $371.86

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780824799137 ISBN: 0824799135

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.