» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K Hobbie

About this title: Intended for advanced undergraduate and beginning graduate students in biophysics, physiology, medical physics, cell biology, and biomedical engineering, this wide-ranging text bridges the gap between introductory physics and its application to the life and biomedical sciences. This extensively revised and updated fourth edition reflects new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471032120 ISBN: 0471032123

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471032120 ISBN: 0471032123

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $11.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Hobbie, R.K. :

price: $31.62

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer, Biological Physics Series Date Published: 1997

Description: xii-575 pp., illustrated. Hard cover. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $39.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Russell K. Hobbie; Bradley J. Roth

price: $59.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) new book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Hobbie, Russell K.

price: $68.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: New. 1563964589 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology 4/E new book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology 4/E

by Russell K. Hobbie, Brad Roth

price: $84.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer; 4th ed. edition (February 16, 2007) ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Opened. Ship via USPS Priority Mail. Hardcover, US Edition. ISBN: 9780387309422 Purchase Protected with moneyback guarantee. EXCEPTIONAL Customer Service! USA ONLY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jchbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) new book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Russell K. Hobbie; Bradley J. Roth

price: $92.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) new book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Hobbie, Russell K.; Roth, Bradley J.

price: $115.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: 038730942X You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Very Good. Hardcover 2nd edition. Cover has minor wear. Inside clean and crisp. Binding tight. No highlighting, writing, marks, dirt, or odors. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nancyaone, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $2.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471032120 ISBN: 0471032123

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics... used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics...

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $12.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: Good. No known markings and some cover/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NTP Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Hobbie, Russell K

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: 4to VG+/-NDJ Yellow board covers with green titles and cover illustration. Corners bumped. Exterior unmarked. Pages clean and excellent. Science & Tech. 5-27-3421. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $20.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471032120 ISBN: 0471032123

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0471032123. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $21.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (January 1988) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Good. 0471828513. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology: 3rd Ed used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology: 3rd Ed

by Hobbie, Russell K.

price: $23.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Springer Verlag Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Second Edition)

by Hobbie, Russell K.

price: $28.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471828518 ISBN: 0471828513

Description: Near Fine. Second edition, 623 pp. Hardcover, textbook. Near Fine copy: covers show light wear. Insides are fine; bright, clean and unmarked contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $33.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. 1997. Corr. 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: Good. 1563964589. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine & Biology,

by Hobbie, Russell,

price: $38.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics: Biomedical Engineering) used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology, 4th Edition (Biological and Medical Physics: Biomedical Engineering)

by Hobbie, Russell K.; Roth, Bradley J.

price: $58.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: Good. 038730942X US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering) used book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology (Biological and Medical Physics, Biomedical Engineering)

by Russell K. Hobbie

price: $66.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781563964589 ISBN: 1563964589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology new book

Intermediate Physics for Medicine and Biology

by Hobbie, Russell K, and Roth, Bradley J

price: $68.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387309422 ISBN: 038730942X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.