Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions & Graphing
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing (7th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial John Hornsby Terry McGinnis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; Miller, Charles D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Good Year Books
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: Good. 0673993132 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. cover has wear, marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions and Graphing
by
Lial, Margaret L, and Hornsby, John, and McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Student's Solutions Manual: Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Lial, Margaret, Hornsby, John And McGinnis, Terry
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co.,...
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine. 454 pp. including appendices. Reviews real number system, linear equations and applications, linear inequalities and absolute value, graphs, linear equations and functions, exponents and polynomials, rational expressions, quadratic equations, roots and radicals, exponential and logarithmic functions, nonlinear functions, conic sections and nonlinear systems and more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson ESL
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321097293
ISBN: 0321097297
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (5th Ed. )
by
Lial, Margaret Et. Al
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: Good N/a jacket. Some highlighting. some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual
by
Lial; Hornsby
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: Used Fair. Text appears clean, Cover has some shelf wear with wear to corners and light creasing on front corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual
by
Lial; Hornsby
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, Cover has some shelf wear with some black marker on side outer page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual
by
Lial; Hornsby
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: Like New. Appears new, Has light soiling on outer page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: New. 032109204X Brand new and perfect! New and unused item. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing
by
Lial, Margaret L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Good. 10.7 x 8.3 x 1 inches. 7TH EDITION, 2002. Penciled notations to text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, With Early Functions and Graphingseventh Edition and Student's Solutions Manual for Same
by
Lial, Margaret; E. John Hornsby, Jr. And Terry McGinnis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boston, Addison Wesley, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Quartos, softcovers, near fine; 770 pp. plus appendix in text. Solutions manual has 454 pp. A perfect book for home study for intermediate algebra. Geometry review and formulas. Chapters on real numbers, linear equations and inequalities, exponents, rational expressions, quadratic equations, graphs and more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Seventh Edition
by
Lial / Hornsby / McGinnis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: ISBN 0-321-06459-3. Trade Paperback. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, with tears on inside front cover making some parts unreadable. No CD included. Seventh edition. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing [Adgebra
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th/ Seventh Edition
Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064592
ISBN: 0321064593
Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Contents: Review of the real number system. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphingstudent's Solutions Manual
by
Margaret L. Lial
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321092045
ISBN: 032109204X
Description: New Paperback, 454 pages. Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing, 5th Edition
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.; Hornsby, E. John; Miller, Charles D.
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins College Publishers, New York New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673993137
ISBN: 0673993132
Description: Used Good. The text has light marking, the cover has moderate wear with creasing and light soiling inside the cover annd on the fly page. The first 10 pages have upper corner creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th Edition
by
Lial
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321097293
ISBN: 0321097297
Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, Cover has wear and bumps to lower corners and spine edges. Upper front hinge area has been taped. Has No MyMath Labs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3274651&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|