New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions & Graphing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions & Graphing

by Margaret L Lial, Charles D Miller, E John Hornsby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Margaret L. Lial E. John, Jr. Hornsby Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing (7th Edition) used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing (7th Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial John Hornsby Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; Miller, Charles D.

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Good Year Books ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: Good. 0673993132 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. cover has wear, marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions and Graphing used book

Intermediate Algebra with Early Functions and Graphing

by Lial, Margaret L, and Hornsby, John, and McGinnis, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Rare Bookworm, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student's Solutions Manual: Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing used book

Student's Solutions Manual: Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Lial, Margaret, Hornsby, John And McGinnis, Terry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co.,... ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine. 454 pp. including appendices. Reviews real number system, linear equations and applications, linear inequalities and absolute value, graphs, linear equations and functions, exponents and polynomials, rational expressions, quadratic equations, roots and radicals, exponential and logarithmic functions, nonlinear functions, conic sections and nonlinear systems and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097293 ISBN: 0321097297

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra (5th Ed. )

by Lial, Margaret Et. Al

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: Good N/a jacket. Some highlighting. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual

by Lial; Hornsby

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: Used Fair. Text appears clean, Cover has some shelf wear with wear to corners and light creasing on front corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual

by Lial; Hornsby

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, Cover has some shelf wear with some black marker on side outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Student's Solutions Manual

by Lial; Hornsby

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: Like New. Appears new, Has light soiling on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing new book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $18.36

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: New. 032109204X Brand new and perfect! New and unused item. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing

by Lial, Margaret L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Good. 10.7 x 8.3 x 1 inches. 7TH EDITION, 2002. Penciled notations to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Used Good. Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Crease on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra, With Early Functions and Graphingseventh Edition and Student's Solutions Manual for Same used book

Intermediate Algebra, With Early Functions and Graphingseventh Edition and Student's Solutions Manual for Same

by Lial, Margaret; E. John Hornsby, Jr. And Terry McGinnis

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, Addison Wesley, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Quartos, softcovers, near fine; 770 pp. plus appendix in text. Solutions manual has 454 pp. A perfect book for home study for intermediate algebra. Geometry review and formulas. Chapters on real numbers, linear equations and inequalities, exponents, rational expressions, quadratic equations, graphs and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Seventh Edition used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing: Seventh Edition

by Lial / Hornsby / McGinnis

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: ISBN 0-321-06459-3. Trade Paperback. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, with tears on inside front cover making some parts unreadable. No CD included. Seventh edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing [Adgebra used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing [Adgebra

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 7th/ Seventh Edition Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064592 ISBN: 0321064593

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Contents: Review of the real number system. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphingstudent's Solutions Manual new book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphingstudent's Solutions Manual

by Margaret L. Lial

price: $45.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321092045 ISBN: 032109204X

Description: New Paperback, 454 pages. Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Early Functions and Graphing, 5th Edition

by Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.; Hornsby, E. John; Miller, Charles D.

price: $52.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins College Publishers, New York New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673993137 ISBN: 0673993132

Description: Used Good. The text has light marking, the cover has moderate wear with creasing and light soiling inside the cover annd on the fly page. The first 10 pages have upper corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Intermediate Algebra: With Early Functions and Graphing, 7th Edition

by Lial

price: $57.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321097293 ISBN: 0321097297

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, Cover has wear and bumps to lower corners and spine edges. Upper front hinge area has been taped. Has No MyMath Labs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?