» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

About this title: The first edition has gained a strong following among instructors who find Kaseberg's use of guided discovery and problem solving facilitates learning new concepts and strengthens skill retention. In the second edition, Kaseberg's informal, interactive style makes algebra accessible to students while maintaining rigorous mathematical accuracy. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 560 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Priting Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Fine/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $3.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd) used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd)

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $14.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780534396657 ISBN: 0534396658

Description: Very Good. Annotated Instructor's edition. No CD. Text appears to be unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra a Just in Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra a Just in Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Nr Fine No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra a Just-in-Time Approach Third Edition

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson / Brooks Cole 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534396657 ISBN: 0534396658

Description: ISBN 0534396658. Hardback. No dustjacket. Tight sound copy in Good to very good condition with some slight notation to the interior text. CD INCLUDED. This book is Intermediate Algebra A Just-In-Time Approach Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd) used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd)

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd) used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd)

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Models used book

Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Models

by Kaseberg, Alice M.

price: $6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Excellent. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.932; Hard Cover; In as new condition, clean pages no markings, tight binding; concepts and modles for algebra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd) new book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach (With Greatest Hits Cd)

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 2002-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: New. CD INCLUDED--Buy with Confidence! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Quality Textbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Alice Kaseberg

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach used book

Intermediate Algebra: a Just-in-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Brooks/Cole, c1997 ISBN-13: 9780534956660 ISBN: 0534956661

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach new book

Intermediate Algebra: A Just-In-Time Approach

by Kaseberg, Alice

price: $44.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534389437 ISBN: 0534389430

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Factory Sealed CD. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. Audience: General/trade. Factory Sealed CD. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.