» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermediate Accounting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA

About this title: This is the Gateway to the Profession. 99 per cent of surveyed practicing accountants feel that Kieso, Weygandt, and Warfield's "Intermediate Accounting" helped prepare them for success in professional practice. 100 per cent would recommend the text to someone currently studying for an accounting degree. 80 per cent said they referred to their copy when they first entered professional practice. Professionals who learned accounting from "Intermediate Accounting" find themselves well prepared to enter the workplace. So well prepared in fact, that many keep their copy of the text to refer to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Intermediate Accounting used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., Cpa, And Weygandt, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471597599 ISBN: 0471597597

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471157755 ISBN: 0471157759

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--Moderate highlighting. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting: Chapters 1-14 (Intermediate Accounting) used book

Intermediate Accounting: Chapters 1-14 (Intermediate Accounting)

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471191216 ISBN: 0471191213

Description: Good. 9th edition, volume 1. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--Moderate highlighting. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471474661 ISBN: 0471474665

Description: Good. -Second Edition--Includes Checklist of Key Figures for Problems. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471540090 ISBN: 0471540099

Description: Good. -7th Edition--Moderate highlighting. Binding a little loose. Covers scuffed. -Publish Place: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--Light highlighting throughout book. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso And Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471474661 ISBN: 0471474665

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Accounting. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The binding on the book is tight and the pages are clean and bright. Underlining in text. 1165 pages. Minor wear on cover. Pages and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471088714 ISBN: 0471088714

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780471048190 ISBN: 0471048194

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471540090 ISBN: 0471540099

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471540090 ISBN: 0471540099

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471618263 ISBN: 0471618268

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471630982 ISBN: 0471630985

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting, Canadian Edition, Volume 2

by Wygandt, Irvine, Silvester & Young Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471641841 ISBN: 0471641847

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Kieso; Weygandt; Warfield; Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471646358 ISBN: 0471646350

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471597599 ISBN: 0471597597

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471088714 ISBN: 0471088714

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471072089 ISBN: 0471072087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471157755 ISBN: 0471157759

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Accounting: Chapters 1-14 used book

Intermediate Accounting: Chapters 1-14

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471191216 ISBN: 0471191213

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471048190 ISBN: 0471048194

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By cjshrum, Las Vegas,NV

"Book arrived in time. This book is a reference to my class work. Shipper great but can not rate the content of the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
just what I needed, Jul 31, 2008
By Fortone, Fargo, ND

"Basically this book ran over subjects that I needed to brush up on with a low price in mind when buying it. All the concepts of Accounting is premarily the same withing the last decade, just the subjects pertaining to FASB recent topics are not up to date. This is a good brush-up book for the price."

0 of 4 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
2 of 4 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.