New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Interior Design and Decoration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Interior Design and Decoration

by Sherrill Whiton, Augustus Sherrill Whiton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Whiton, Augustus Sherrill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: Very Good. 0397473028 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Whiton, Augustus Sherrill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: Very Good. 0397473028 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Whiton, Augustus Sherrill

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: Very Good. 0397473028 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, 4th edition, has highlighting on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $12.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration: Fourth Edition used book

Interior Design and Decoration: Fourth Edition

by Sherrill Whiton

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: ISBN 0397473028. Hardback Textbook. Not the current edition. Tight sound copy in good to very good condition with no apparent markings to the book except for previous owner's name and address on title page, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Interior Design and Decoration Fourth Edition

by Sherrill Whiton

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: ISBN 039747315x. Hardback. ISBN 039747315X. Not the current edition. Later Printing of the Fourth Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Whiton, Sherrill

price: $185.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott, Philadeliphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good++ in boards. Small rub mark to front panel and minor bump to bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473021 ISBN: 0397473028

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton

price: <