Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This series presents critical reviews of trends in polymer and biopolymer science from a variety of aspects including chemistry, physical chemistry, physics and materials science.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Interfaces Crystallization Viscoelasticity
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
A. Budkowski, I.W. Hamley, T. Koike
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 203 pp., Hardcover, handstamp to front free endpaper, else fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science, No. 148)
by
A. Budkowski, I.W. Hamley, T. Koike
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 203 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown & side edge, else near fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
A. Budkowski, I.W. Hamley, T. Koike
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 203 pp., Hardcover, handstamp to front free endpaper, else fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
Budkowski, A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999-10-14
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Interfaces Crystallization Viscoelasticity
by
Budkowski, A, and Hamley, I W, and Koike, T
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 203 p. Advances in Polymer Science, 148. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: New. 354065934X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici
by
Budkowski, A.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 9th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Interfaces, Crystallization Viscoelasticity
by
Budkowski, A. Koike, T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
Budkowski, A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 14/10/1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
Budkowski, A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999-10-14
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Very Good. read more
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
Budkowski, A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 10-14-99
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelasticity
by
Koike, T.; Hamley, I. W.; Budkowski, A.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 203 pages. Covers are with minimal shelf wear/very minor corner bumps. Text is pristine/never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
technobookshop ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici
by
Budkowski, A.,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 9th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Interfaces/Crystallization/Viscoelastici (Advances in Polymer Science)
by
Budkowski, A.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999-10-14
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Interfaces Crystallization Viscoelasticity
by
Budkowski, A, and Hamley, I W, and Koike, T
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540659341
ISBN: 354065934X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 203 p. Advances in Polymer Science, 148. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.