» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Dutch Sheets

About this title: Bestselling Author, Dutch Sheets answers questions about prayer. If God is all-powerful, why does He need us to pray? If we pray and nothing happens, does this mean that God isnt listening? The nuts & bolts of prayer, with wisdom, gentleness and humor!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Very Good. 0830719008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $3.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (Religion) 0830719008. Mass Market PB; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Slight wear on corners. in No noticeable spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayers, How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earthm used book

Intercessory Prayers, How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earthm

by Dutch Sheets

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. "If you've ever felt that your prayers don't count, Intercessory Prayer will show you just how vital your prayers are. " from the back cover. This is a soft cover paperback Religious work. The condition is Near Fine. This is a solid book with a nice smooth spine. The cover is clean & bright with nice edges. The pages are tight, bright and unmarked. No names. Clean & Solid Book! 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $4.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-Etc, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth... used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth...

by Dutch Sheets

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Hyperion; Random House Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. A few dog-earred pages, otherwise pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications, Ventura, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. 275 pages, cover creased and worn, name inside, otherwise tight & unmarked condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Fair. 0830719008 Publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth new book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: New. 0830719008 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer Study Guide new book

Intercessory Prayer Study Guide

by Dutch Sheets

price: $7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830745173 ISBN: 0830745173

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Good. Paperback copy in good plus condition. Cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Spine is smooth and uncreased. A few early pages have neat underlining and the dedication page has an owner embossed stamp. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "Sheds fascinating light on this sometimes mysterious subject. Readers will want to pray more, and they will see more results. " I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830745166 ISBN: 0830745165

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight copy, corners lightly bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth new book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.49

you save: $1.50 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830745173 ISBN: 0830745173

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth new book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Dutch Sheets

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830745166 ISBN: 0830745165

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hint of edge wear, gently scuffed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 275 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, inspirational and spiritual pages! "Intercessory Prayer is illuminating and motivating. Dutch Sheets sheds fascinating light on this sometimes mysterious subject. Readers will want to pray more, and they will see more results. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer used book

Intercessory Prayer

by Sheets, Dutch

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830719006 ISBN: 0830719008

Description: Near Fine. 0830719008. Regal Books; 4th Printing; 1997; 275 p in wraps. Crisp, tight. Hint of wear one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth used book

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven and Earth

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830745166 ISBN: 0830745165

Description: Very good. Regal Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slighth wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Change Your Life, Jul 16, 2009
By mike415

"This is a life and mind changing book. My perspectives about prayer have taken a real hit and it has been all good. An eyeopener for the praying Christian."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Sina, Lakewood, WA

"AWESOME!! AWESOME!! AWESOME!!

This is a very POWERFUL book!!

I honestly believe every Christian should read this book! I read this over 10 years ago and still apply what I learned from it to my daily life. I believe one of the most powerful weapons against Christians is ignorance. We don't know how the enemy operates so we don't know how to protect ourselves and loved ones. If you really want to live a life of victory, reading this book is a good place to start.

If you're a prayer warrior this is a "MUST READ!!""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Ronetta, The United States

"This was a very valuable book. I did the workbook along with it. Taught me a lot about prayer, why, and how. As well as deepended my understanding of the Holy Spirit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By GloriousGod, Clearwater, FL

"This book is remarkable. Just after starting a bible study with this book, within 4 weeks four amazing prayers were answered. God is so good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth by Dutch Sheets

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
20 of 20 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.