» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Instructional leadership : how principals make a difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F., And Andrews, Richard L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional leadership: how principals make a difference

by Smith, Wilma F., and Andrews, Richard L.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Back cover is stained from getting wet. viii, 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 129-134). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Word of Knowledge Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith; Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very good. Paperback in great shape! No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F., and Andrews, Richard L.

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Text pages clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Dried & non-invasive stain on spine. All items ships within 24 Hours. Thanks for your purchase! viii, 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 129-134). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional leadership: how principals make a difference

by Smith, Wilma F., and Andrews, Richard L.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. softcover, light edge wear to covers, light discoloration to top of fr cov, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked, no spine crease. Includes bibliographical references (p. 129-134). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith; Richard L. Andrews

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Great resource book for educators! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional leadership: how principals make a difference

by Smith, Wilma F., and Andrews, Richard L.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 129-134). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F.

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F.; Andrews, Richard L.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Fair. 087120164X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F.; Richard L. Andrews

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. No spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F. & Andrews, Richard L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ASCD Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F.; Andrews, Richard L.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 156 pp. Wraps have slight edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good+ 087120164x. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith; Richard L. Andrews

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Instructional leadership: how principals make a difference

by Smith, Wilma F., and Andrews, Richard L.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $15.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Smith, Wilma F.; Andrews, Richard L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Very Good. 087120164X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructional Leadership: How Principals Make a Difference

by Wilma F. Smith, Richard L. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum ISBN-13: 9780871201645 ISBN: 087120164X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.