» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy

by John Rogers Commons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2 used book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2

by Commons, John R.

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Transaction Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: Fine. 0887388310 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy new book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy

by Commons, John Rogers

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy. 2 volumes, complete.

by Commons, John Rogers

price: $72.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 921 p. Contains: Illustrations. Two volumes in pictorial card stock wraps. The complete work, reissued by Wisconsin from the original 1934 edition. Both volumes very neat. Covers bright and clean with square corners and flat spines. No marks. Both appear essentially unread. Mild toning to whites of the designs at the spine panels. Hint of shelf wear at edges. Handsome example of this mid 20th century reissue. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogStar Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Institutional Economics, Its Place in Political Economy

by Commons, John R.

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1934 Macmillan. Octavo, 921pp., hardcover. College bookplate, stamped discarded and blind stamp on title page. Two leaves have 4 punch holes at inner margins, and one has a tear that has been repaired with old browned scotch tape. These leaves have been laid into the book, so that the text is complete. Good, with fault as noted. No Jacket. Sold as is. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy

by John R. Commons

price: $145.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Institutional Economics Its Place in Political Economy

by Commons, John R.

price: $550.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1934 1st Macmillan. Hardcover. Large octavo, 921pp., blue cloth with gilt lettering. VG, light cover wear, spine faded, light fraying of edges, no DJ. No ownership marks. John Rogers commons, 1862-1945 was noted economic theorist and labor historian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume Two used book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume Two

by Commons, John R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, NJ, and London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 0887388310 "with a New Introduction by Malcolm Rutherford". The Second Volume in a Two Volume Set, this Volume contains pages 649-921. Light edge & shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, else FINE; internally clean & neat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Ec new book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Ec

by Commons And Commons, John Rogers

price: $31.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSACTION PUBL Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2 new book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2

by John R. Commons

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2 new book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy, Volume 2

by John R. Commons

price: $42.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy: V. 2 new book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy: V. 2

by John R. Commons

price: $48.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Institutional Economics: Its Place in Political Economy

by Commons, John R.

price: $627.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 921 pages, blue cloth cloth, gilt lettering on cover and spine. Previous owner's signature on front fly leaf, light pencil notations on rear end papers. Tight and clean internally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Institutional Economics V. 2 new book

Institutional Economics V. 2

by John R. Commons

price: $52.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Transaction Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887388316 ISBN: 0887388310

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.