» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

About this title: Canadian millionaire, Mark Fisher, reveals how everyone can achieve his wealthy status, in a book written in the style of a moral fable. The "get-rich-quick" philosophy is analyzed as an old man sends a young man on the road to riches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Very Good. 0931432723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B56. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; minor rubbing of cover edges; VB52. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Name on interior. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages like new with shelf, cover and edge wear; crease on front cover; gold; 3-7-09. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $2.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Fine. 0931432642 Like New-almost perfect. Faint wear on dust jacket top edge. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! GLD102H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Very Good. 0931432723. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Good. Hardcover--No dust jacket--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $3.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Fine. 0931432642. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780931432644 ISBN: 0931432642

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Mark Fisher

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edgewear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Near Fine. 131 pages. "GBK10" written on top corner of half title page. Cover edges lightly rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth used book

The Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth new book

The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom & Wealth new book

Instant Millionaire: a Tale of Wisdom & Wealth

by Fisher, Mark

price: $9.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432729 ISBN: 0931432723

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Terry, The United States

"However you define "Wealth", Fisher creates a great, but simple tale of how to define your goals and to establish a time frame in which to accomplish them. A book to read and reread, as part of your mental gymnastics, keeping your thoughts toned."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By mahtab, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"The best book that I read. Every sentence in this book persuades you to think alot about yourself.

Why do you do a job that you don't like it?

live is reflection of your thought!

And ...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Joe, Queensbury, NY

"This was a wonderful little story. it is packed with meaning and has some valuable insights into money and wealth."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2008
By Alireza, Esfahan, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"Wow it's such a useful book dudes.should you have a chance to read!leave your comments plz."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The Instant Millionaire: A Tale of Wisdom and Wealth by Mark Fisher

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.