About this title: Canadian millionaire, Mark Fisher, reveals how everyone can achieve his wealthy status, in a book written in the style of a moral fable. The "get-rich-quick" philosophy is analyzed as an old man sends a young man on the road to riches.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432729ISBN:0931432723
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; minor rubbing of cover edges; VB52. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780931432644ISBN:0931432642
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Name on interior. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931432729ISBN:0931432723
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931432729ISBN:0931432723
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages like new with shelf, cover and edge wear; crease on front cover; gold; 3-7-09. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0931432642 Like New-almost perfect. Faint wear on dust jacket top edge. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! GLD102H. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1990-03
ISBN-13:9780931432644ISBN:0931432642
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! Get successful! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432729ISBN:0931432723
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432729ISBN:0931432723
Description: Near Fine. 131 pages. "GBK10" written on top corner of half title page. Cover edges lightly rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more
"However you define "Wealth", Fisher creates a great, but simple tale of how to define your goals and to establish a time frame in which to accomplish them. A book to read and reread, as part of your mental gymnastics, keeping your thoughts toned."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.