» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inspection of Metals

by Robert C. Anderson (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination

by Robert Clark Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Examination, Inspection of Metals Volume 1. Isbn 0-87170-159-6.

by Anderson, Robert Clark

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Metals Park 1983 1st American Society for Metals. ISBN 0-87170-159-6. Hardcover. Octavo, 149pp., photo illustrations, cloth. Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination

by Robert Clark Anderson

price: $6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asm Intl ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals: Volume I-Visual Examination

by Anderson, Robert Clark

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Metals, Materials Park, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is an x-corporate library book, stamped on endpieces, dj has minor shelfwear with a few minute nicks. Instructs the reader in the correct procedures for examining metals using the neaked eye, alone or in conjunction with various magnifying devices, without altering or destroying the materials involved. Illustrated with b/w photographs, laid in color chart. ix/149pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination

by Robert Clark Anderson

price: $14.41

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asm Intl Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. May have light cover wear. Very nice copy. FREE USPS tracking number. Thank you for choosing Premiere Books! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premiere Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals Visual Examination

by Anderson, Robert Clark

price: $14.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asm Intl Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; DJ torn on edges and has some creases; 0871701596. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination

price: $34.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals, Volume I: Visual Examination

by Anderson, Robert Clark

price: $44.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. HARDLY USED. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO page tears, stains, hi-lites, creases, or underlines. Usual lib stamps w/Text Like New. Very Clean Covers with No Shelfwear. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination V. 1

by Robert Clark Anderson

price: $61.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM International Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0871701596. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inspection of Metals: Visual Examination

by Anderson, Robert Clark

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Society for Metals, Cleveland Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871701596 ISBN: 0871701596

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interiors are good and clean. The covers are also very good and clean. DJ has some tears and wear but is otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.