Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Metals Park 1983 1st American Society for Metals. ISBN 0-87170-159-6. Hardcover. Octavo, 149pp., photo illustrations, cloth. Fine, no DJ. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Metals, Materials Park, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780871701596ISBN:0871701596
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is an x-corporate library book, stamped on endpieces, dj has minor shelfwear with a few minute nicks. Instructs the reader in the correct procedures for examining metals using the neaked eye, alone or in conjunction with various magnifying devices, without altering or destroying the materials involved. Illustrated with b/w photographs, laid in color chart. ix/149pp. Desirable! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Asm Intl
Date Published: 1983-05
ISBN-13:9780871701596ISBN:0871701596
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. May have light cover wear. Very nice copy. FREE USPS tracking number. Thank you for choosing Premiere Books! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society for Metals
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780871701596ISBN:0871701596
Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. HARDLY USED. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO page tears, stains, hi-lites, creases, or underlines. Usual lib stamps w/Text Like New. Very Clean Covers with No Shelfwear. FreeTraking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ASM International
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780871701596ISBN:0871701596
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0871701596. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: American Society for Metals, Cleveland
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780871701596ISBN:0871701596
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interiors are good and clean. The covers are also very good and clean. DJ has some tears and wear but is otherwise in good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.