|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Poor Ralph Roberts has insomnia. In fact he's only sleeping a few minutes at a time. Then he begins to see some very odd things. Is he hallucinating? Is he having nightmares? Or are his visions real? In Derry, the New England town where King's massive novel "It" was set, one never knows for sure...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Insomnia
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Good. No dust cover, cover has slight shelf wear, some light markings across page edges, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fair. The cover and the back cover have been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. 0451184963 G13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound
Date Published: 9/1/1995
ISBN-13: 0071162007992
Description: New. 071162007992 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. Some page discoloration/ yellowing. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. 0451184963 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780450608483
ISBN: 0450608484
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Toronto, ON, Canada-Size: read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Used. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fair. 0451184963 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. 0451184963 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fair. Mild page edge fade, small tears, medium cover creases, inside of covers toning, mild outpage toning, light edge wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Open Market Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very Good. 0670855030 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Open Market Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. some scratch marks on cover. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780780754331
ISBN: 0780754336
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780780754331
ISBN: 0780754336
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 09/1995
| | | |