» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Insomnia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Insomnia

by Stephen King

About this title: Ralph's insomnia gets worse when Ed Deepneau gets out of control. Ed is obsessed with the notion that Derry is becoming the new Armageddon and that time is ticking away for the residents. An evil of imaginable proportions has began and Ralph has one chance to beat it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Insomnia: 7 used book

Insomnia: 7

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia: 7 used book

Insomnia: 7

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slight creasing and edge wear, scratches on back cover, some page corners bent. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. different cover, one with "someone" sitting on a bench...creased cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on top corner of front cover, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good Reader. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Insomnia: 7 used book

Insomnia: 7

by King, Stephen, and Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE. F-King, Stephen. VIKING, 1994. Fiction; Horror; Horror tales; Insomnia; Maine. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Product reviews
Top 10 Contributor Top 10 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Insomnia, Nov 13, 2008
By toonboi, Norman, OK

"One of my favorites of King's! I love it some much, that I've read it twice!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Desperation

Desperation

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Gerald's Game

Gerald's Game

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

It

It

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

The Dark Half

The Dark Half

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rose Madder

Rose Madder

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!