Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ralph's insomnia gets worse when Ed Deepneau gets out of control. Ed is obsessed with the notion that Derry is becoming the new Armageddon and that time is ticking away for the residents. An evil of imaginable proportions has began and Ralph has one chance to beat it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Insomnia
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Insomnia: 7
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia: 7
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen, And Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Buzz,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slight creasing and edge wear, scratches on back cover, some page corners bent. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. different cover, one with "someone" sitting on a bench...creased cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tammy Goddard,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on top corner of front cover, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DRR Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Insomnia
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780451184962
ISBN: 0451184963
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good Reader. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insomnia: 7
by
King, Stephen, and Morgan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670855032
ISBN: 0670855030
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-LITTLE WEAR ON EDGE. F-King, Stephen. VIKING, 1994. Fiction; Horror; Horror tales; Insomnia; Maine. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
 |
Top 10 Contributor |
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Insomnia,
Nov 13, 2008
|
| By toonboi,
Norman, OK |
|
|
"One of my favorites of King's! I love it some much, that I've read it twice!"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|