New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Insomnia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Insomnia

by Stephen King

About this title: Poor Ralph Roberts has insomnia. In fact he's only sleeping a few minutes at a time. Then he begins to see some very odd things. Is he hallucinating? Is he having nightmares? Or are his visions real? In Derry, the New England town where King's massive novel "It" was set, one never knows for sure... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen, And Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Good. No dust cover, cover has slight shelf wear, some light markings across page edges, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fair. The cover and the back cover have been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. 0451184963 G13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 0071162007992

Description: New. 071162007992 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. Some page discoloration/ yellowing. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. 0451184963 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780450608483 ISBN: 0450608484

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Toronto, ON, Canada-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fair. 0451184963 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Very Good. 0451184963 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Fair. Mild page edge fade, small tears, medium cover creases, inside of covers toning, mild outpage toning, light edge wear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184962 ISBN: 0451184963

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Open Market Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: Very Good. 0670855030 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670855032 ISBN: 0670855030

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Open Market Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. some scratch marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780780754331 ISBN: 0780754336

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insomnia

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780780754331 ISBN: 0780754336

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insomnia used book

Insomnia

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 09/1995