» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Insignia of World War II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Insignia of World War II

by Peter Darman

About this title: Documents the sleeve patches, shoulder emblems, cap badges, and medals from over thirty different armed forces, used to identify the various services, rank, battalion and division. Includes medals for valor, for service in a specific theater, for participating in combat, and for wounds received. All of the emblems are identified by country and by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Leslie McDonnell

price: $4.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $14.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, NY. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: NEW/NEW. Large white gloss pictorial boards w/ matching jacket. mm usa only. [B194] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No printing history Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. 4to-11 1/2 in. tall. 224pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: New/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0785810242 Crisp, BRAND NEW book. Small wrinkle to back of dustjacket only fault. Dustjacket protected by brand new mylar cover. Over 1000 of the most important badges worn between 1939 and 1945 by all major protagonists in WWII--the U.S., Japan, Italy, Great Britain, France, Russia and the British Empire. Each is presented in full color art with detailed text, including the war record of the particular unit. Includes cap badges, shoulder sleeve insignia, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lower corner tips bumped causing crease lines on about 1/2" of both corner opposite spine, publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpage. Glossy pictorial covers. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Leslie McDonnell (Au)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 224. Contains over 1, 000 of the most important badges worn on uniforms between 1939 & 1945. These include insignia of all the major protagonists: Germany, Japan, U.S., Italy, Great Britain, France, Russia, & Brit. Empire. Each badge is illustrated in full-color, with detailed & fascinating text, plus the war record of the unit. All of the different categories of insignia are included: cap badges, shoulder sleeve insignia, rank insignia, collar patches, cuff bands, & ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $39.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Very Good. Bump on bottom edge, otherwise unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Fair. 0785810242 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Good in worn/scuffed jacket. Military. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Slick, heavy-stock paper. Contains over 1000 of the most important badges worn on uniforms between 1939 and 1945. Include insignia of all the mafor protagonists in the war. Full-color artwork with detailed text. 224 pages. Contact Steels for more Military and History titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NF in NF dj. Gift inscription on free end paper. Additional postage required; please inquire, Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by McDonnell, Leslie

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Leslie McDonnell

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: NF/NF. 0785810242. Oversized with color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $44.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: Good. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $46.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: Good. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $48.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: New. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $49.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: New. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $50.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: New. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $51.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811350 ISBN: 0785811354

Description: New. 0785811354 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II used book

Insignia of World War II

by Leslie McDonnell

price: $54.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insignia of World War II new book

Insignia of World War II

by Leslie McDonnell

price: $66.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810247 ISBN: 0785810242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.