New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside Todays Home 5ed

by Ray Faulkner, Luann Nissen, Sarah Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030625770 ISBN: 0030625777

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Fair 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Todays Home 5ed

by Ray Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030625770 ISBN: 0030625777

Description: 1985. Softcover. 5Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Good. Yellow highlighting throughout the book. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Faulkner; Sarah Faulkner

price: $6.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030659508 ISBN: 0030659507

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner And Becker

price: $6.55

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Color Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND MILD WATER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 598 pages. For all those interested in designing and personalizing their homes. Wraps have very minor edgewear. Old college bookstore tag on front. Text pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray

price: $7.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, FG2A-2 Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030659508 ISBN: 0030659507

Description: Acceptable. 0-03-065950-7 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home: Fouth Edition

by Faulkner, Ray, And Sarah Faulkner

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Color& b/w/ photos. Soft cover: Some shelf wear at edges, owner's name. VG. Thick Quarto, 598 pp, Revised and updated interior design idea book, ideas for all styles of houses. Two pages have several lines marked with yellow marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030659508 ISBN: 0030659507

Description: Very good. By Ray Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner; ISBN: 0030659507; Pub. : Holt, Rinehart And Winston; Pub. Date: 1968; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.84 oz.; Holt Rinehart large hardcover with dustjacket that has some wear but is not torn. by Ray Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner; ISBN: 0030659507; Pub. : Holt, Rinehart And Winston; Pub. Date: 1968; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.84 oz.; Holt Rinehart large hardcover with dustjacket that has some wear but is not torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home: Fourth Edition

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson And Sarah Faulkner

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 598 p. 4th edition. Dust jacket with some chips, closed tears. Previous owner's name inside. BW photos on every page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Sarah; Faulkner, Ray Nelson

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Tan Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, no dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, fromer owner's name in ink on the ffep, spine is stained and discolored, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some underlining and margin-writing in red and blue ink throughout the book, some light shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! Tan cloth with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. 552 historical pages nicely enhanced by full-color and black and white photographs ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Faulkner

price: $12.90

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition NO DUST JACKET Cover surfaces and edges has some rubbing, fading and discoloring. Front corners of cover are bumped and bent out of shape. Dust jacket surfaces has rubbing and fading. Small and large, open and closed tears throughout dust jacket. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray; Faulkner, Sarah

price: $14.23

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Brown with Gilt Letters Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Beautifully Illustrated. As New in Fine Price Clipped jacket. Interior Design. 8 X 10 1/4. 598 pp. with Glossary and index. 800 Black & White and 60 color illustrations. Extra postage required for this oversize book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mel Hundert Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray And Sarah

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has light wear....The jacket has a tear to the back cover....Heavy book.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson

price: $15.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: REV AND UPDATED ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! 598 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home. the Complete Guide to Designing, Furnishing and Personalizing Your Own Living Space

by Faulkner, Ray

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. Book Look's gr8, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home Fourth Edition

by Faulkner, Ray And Sarah

price: $16.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc., NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Owner's name, struck out with black marker to endpaper, pages clean, some rubbing to cover edges, Very Good. Wraps, 598pp, index. Colour plates; 700 B&W photos and illus. Ray Faulkner was with Stanford University. This is a design textbook for domestic interiors and domestic design history. A heavy book. (3.8 FO 57/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson; Faulkner, Sarah

price: $17.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030897146 ISBN: 0030897149

Description: Good. 0030897149 Some slight wear along cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1954. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home Fifth Edition

by Faulkner, Ray;

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: soft cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

Description: GOOD. USED: -: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson; Faulkner, Sarah

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D4-DJ has light shelfwear and is tanned. DJ mylar protected. Corners and bottom edges of boards lightly rubbed. One page in text wrinkled, otherwise text is clean and bright. The complete guide to designing, furnishing, and personalizing your own living space. Color and b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.