New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Albert Speer

About this title: Speer, the Minister of Armaments and War Production under Hitler, the man who had kept Germany armed and the war machine running even after Hitler's mystique had faded, takes a brutally honest look at his role in the war effort, giving readers a complete view of the inside of the Nazi state. Photos & illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Translation of Erinnerungen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Translation of Erinnerungen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Translation of Erinnerungen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Galahad Bks ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780883659243 ISBN: 0883659247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. [Book Club ed.]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. dust jacket has some small tears, pages yellowing, binding just beginning to loosen. xxvi, 705 p. [46] leaves of plates: ill., facsims., plans, ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caravela Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon, [New York] Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, bends on front cover, stk #2338oo. Text in English, German. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has edge wear, rubbing, chipping, and creasing. Pages have minimal wear. Library info stamped inside. Text in English, German. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. [Book Club ed. ] Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Some wear and tear to DJ. Hinges loose but intact. Spine loose in middle of book, No fraying to corners. Nice clean copy Good reading copy. xxvi, 705 p. [46] leaves of plates: ill., facsims., plans, ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich. Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Cop Illus. Cloth, almost fine in mylar wrapped dj, 596pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1970. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some pages are folded. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---705 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich-Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Club. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Possible Pirated Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: No dust jacket. Shows signs of wear. 821p. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (DOL. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $3.54

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---705 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.62

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Avon, [New York] Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. paperback copy. Clean reading copy. Tight binding. Light shelfwear to front cover. Crease on lower corner of back cover. Text in English xxi, 734 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. Introduction by Eugene Davidson. Translated from German by Richard and Clara Winston. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookdays, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.94

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Pages clean & bright with very light edgewear. Dust jacket has heavy edgewear, some scuffing, store tags. Text in English, German. 596 p. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. hinge cracked; dust jacket some edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, has mylar cover. Text in English, German. xviii, 596 p. illus., facsims., plans, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of Erinnerungen. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy is in reasonably good condition, with a solid, square binding and a clean, unmarked text. The black cloth covers show very little wear, but the dustjacket is solied, loose fitting, faded on the spine and has several small tears. 705 pages. This book has been called "one of the foremost political memoirs of all time. " Speer was Hitler's personal architect and city planner, and later the man in charge of Germany's wartime economy. Speer wrote ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillian Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Black cloth on boards, lightly soiled. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, photo illustrated. two line gift inscription after ffep. text clean, 705 pages. dust jacket is sun faded on the front edge and the spine, small chipps at top and bottom spine, edge wear. text is photo illustrated. a nice working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich-Memoirs

by Albert Speer

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside the Third Reich: Memoirs

by Speer, Albert

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?