» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inside the KGB

by Aleksei Myagkov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no DJ Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1/1/1976 1-Jan-76

Description: Good. Cover has bent corners, minor scuffing. Owner's name on flyleaf. Text has underlining in pen. Great study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Petrella, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Excellent Condition copy. Page tonning only. No names, underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library-2nd Pr--131 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. Cover & DJ have only light signs of wear with mylar. ex lib-Publish Place: New Rochelle Ny-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the KGB

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publications, Inc. (MA) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dust jacket has light wear to edges and several edge tears-name witten on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, clean pages, no tears or creases, cover very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has small rip on top right. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Fair. Acceptable jacket. D/j has some edge wear and a light stain at spine. Block is age toned yellow color. Front flyleaf has been removed. Mark inside the front cover only. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballatine Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the K G B

by Myagkov Aleksei

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARLINGTON BOOKS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $3.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has crimping and wear along edges; dust jacket is torn; no marks or writing within text; RTB107. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Aleksei Myagkov

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very Good. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-87000-389-5. DJ is worn on at all edged and sides, else very good. Book has pages discoloring else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksie

price: $3.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Hardcover, 131 pp, Very Good in Very Good Jacket. In mylar protector. Ex library with minimal marks and cardpocket. Light exterior shelf rub. Tight and solid with clean pages. , 0870003895. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagov, Aleksei

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870003899 ISBN: 0870003895

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket has some edge wear with 3 tiny tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Kgb

by Myagkov, Aleksei

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Bantam Books Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298430 ISBN: 0345298438

Description: Fine. 0345298438. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.