» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Inside the Commandos: A Pictorial History from World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D Ladd

price: $3.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a pictorial history from World War Two to the present

by Ladd, James

price: $4.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour-Book Club, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. 160p. : ill., ports.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris Savant Books - Alan, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

price: $5.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

price: $12.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fully illustrated guide to the history, weapons, tactics, training and operations of the Commandos. Green cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, no bumps, marks or inscriptions. Interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. NB: Large, heavy book-postage will be more than ABE standard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photographic blue/green dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket edge, with a bit of yellowing to jacket and page edges. Black and white photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The ability to execute deep penetration raids far from the main battlefield, skill and mobility over difficult and inhospitable terrain, and the flexibility to fight alone if need be--these are the characteristics of the British commando. Tall green boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 160 pp., over 400 photos, full-color illustrated jacket. No shelf wear, clean throughout, tight binding. Jacket has a faint crease on the spine but nice ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: VG/VG. 160 p., frontis, photos, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos

by James D. Ladd

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in Good jacket. This edition was published by Guild Publishing, no date, dust jacket a little worn and torn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos

by James D. Ladd

price: $19.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos-a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: London 1984, Arms & Armour press, lst U.K. edition, hard bound in dust jacket, VG/VG CONDITION, 8 1/2 x 11, . 160 pages, over 400 photos. A comprehensive all photo history of British Army & Marine Commandos during WW 2, and the Royal Marines Commandos post war to the Falklands in 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Signal Peak Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos-a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Annapolis, 1984, Naval Insitute pr, lst U.S. edition, hard bound in dust jacket, VG/VG CONDITION, 8 1/2 x 11, . 160 pages, over 400 photos. A comprehensive all photo history of British Army & Marine Commandos during WW 2, and the Royal Marines Commandos post war to the Falklands in 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Signal Peak Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandoes: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

price: $21.04

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, Lionel Leventhal Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Very Good +/Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good ++ 11 1/2" tall by 9" Wide. 160 pages. Dustjacket has very light wear with light creases to spine-ends, light wear to boards' corners. Book has light wear with small creases to spine-ends & boards' corners. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos. a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolia Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp, name) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos

by Ladd, James D

price: $22.27

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1984 1st ed. 160p; numerous illus, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Oversize. A fine copy in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D

price: $36.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Naval Institute Press ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Fine. 0870219030 First edition, First printing! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos

by James D. Ladd

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. 1984 Paperback. "4to-over 9"-12" tall Dust wrapper. A fine copy. First Edition". Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside the Commandos: Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour P Date Published: 01/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

price: $2.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Very Good. Naval Institute Press 1984 Very Good Condition.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside the Commandos: a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D Ladd

price: $7.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870219030 ISBN: 0870219030

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside the Commandos. a Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James D. Ladd

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780458985906 ISBN: 0458985902

Description: VeryGood. No dj; cover lightly rubbed, soiled; bk slightly bowed; o/w pp bright, clean; binding tight, squareSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside the Commandoes

by Ladd, James D.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Very Good. DJ faulty. Quarto. Dust jacket edgeworn with large chip on top rear corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside the Commandos: Pictorial History From World War Two to the Present

by James Ladd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour P. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853686606 ISBN: 0853686602

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.