» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

About this title: Walter Bernstein, a screenwriter best known for "The Front," recalls his early years, with a special emphasis on the era of the Hollywood blacklist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside out: a memoir of the blacklist.

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bend on bottom corner of back cover, stk #2161g9. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. There are marks on the dust jacket Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist new book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist new book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Fine. 0394583418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/22/1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. 0394583418 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: A Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING, 1996. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. There is just a hint of a slight spine tilt. Dust jacket has some edge wear and crinkling, and shelf rubs and scuffs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. Slightly worn cover, pages are very good (no marks or highlighting), no DJ In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out used book

Inside Out

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 279.00. REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: Very Good. Virtually mark free. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: Very Good. Biography/History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Walter Bernstein

price: $3.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780394583419 ISBN: 0394583418

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist new book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: New. 0306809362 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist used book

Inside Out: a Memoir of the Blacklist

by Bernstein, Walter

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306809361 ISBN: 0306809362

Description: Fine. 0306809362 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.