» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Reza Safa

About this title: Author Reza Safa, a former Shiite Muslim, reveals the nature of Islam from an insider's point of view. Safa is well-versed in the laws and history of Islam and is able to communicate the agenda of this global force.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Safa, Reza F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fine. 0884194167 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B21. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fair. Ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, a good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Safa, Reza F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Good. 0884194167 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Safa, Reza F

price: $3.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Good. Unmarked text. Cover slightly damaged and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Theological Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam new book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: New. Perfect and New! , 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Islam. Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam. a Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Safa, Reza

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Charisma House, Lake Mary Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Very good. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam: a Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam: a Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Safa, Reza

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creation House, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 201 pages. -Author Reza Safa, a former Shiite Muslim, reveals the nature of Islam from an insider's point of view. Safa is well-versed in the laws and history of Islam and is able to communicate the agenda of this global force. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam a Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out used book

Inside Islam Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam a Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Safa, Reza F.

price: $6.79

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0884194167. Clean bright and tight, crisp sharp edges! Nearly AS NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam [Paperback] By Safa... used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam [Paperback] By Safa...

by Reza F. Safa

price: $7.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out used book

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Safa, Reza

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 201 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Safa, Reza F.

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charisma House-, Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9" 201 Pages. A former radical Shiite Muslim speaks out. Fascinating and well-documented book will take you Inside Islam, including the growing Muslim movement, showing you how muslims have been deluded and how you can proclaim their freedom The author was born and raised a devout Muslim in the Middle East. His faith in Islam was unshakeble--until he heard the gospel and gave his life to Jesus. Since that time, Safa has preached in more than 40 countries around the world. he ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Safa, Reza F.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House, Lake Mary, FL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 201pp; Some highlighting; Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theology & Religion, Christian Inventory No: 103747. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out new book

Inside Islam: A Former Radical Shiite Muslim Speaks Out

by Safa, Reza

list price: $11.99

our price: $10.19

you save: $1.80 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam used book

Inside Islam

by Safa, Reza

price: $12.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creation House, Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam used book

Inside Islam

by Safa, Reza

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 6x9. This fascinating and well documented book will take you Inside Islam.204pp including 2 pages of advertising at rear. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually on the day they are received. The associated image is of the actual book that is for sale. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Fair. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or your Money Back. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam used book

Inside Islam: Exposing and Reaching the World of Islam

by Reza F. Safa

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884194163 ISBN: 0884194167

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.