Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good in Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Good/Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some fading to cover, significant edgewear and small tears to jacket. *** read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780801421082ISBN:080142108X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Name in front and some yellow high-lighting on 5 to ten pages, not much. Rest clean and very good. Jacket has small tear and crease on back side. 556 pages. 241 color plates. Heavy, no priority. Called one of the most useful reference manuals on diagnostic entomology yet produced. Over 900 species of insects, mites, and other naimals that injure woody ornamental plants in the US and Canada. read more
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780801426025ISBN:0801426022
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 560 pages bound in green cloth boards with dust jacket. Photographs and color plates. Covers more than 950 species of insects. read more
Description: Good. 080142108X 2nd Ed. Large green hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Comstock Publishing/Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780801426025ISBN:0801426022
Description: F/F. 0801426022. Second printing with revisions. With 241 composite color plates, identifies over 900 species of insects, mites and other animals of North America. Oversized.; MCN13095; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 560 pp. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Entomological Society of Amer, Landham, Maryland
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780801421082ISBN:080142108X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1988, Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Second edition, hardbound in green cloth, book near mint, no PO marks, many color photographs, DJ missing small piece, Jillions of color pictures of the insects... 080142108X. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780801426025ISBN:0801426022
Description: As New in As New jacket. Illus Second Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1991. Thick Folio. 9 1/4" x 12 1/4". 560 pp., illus 241 multi-picture color plates. Definitive handbook on the over 900 species of insects that injure woody plants. A very fine copy in dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, N.Y.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780801421082ISBN:080142108X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4 By 12 1/4" Very good/very good, hard cover, occasional yellow highlighting, stamp of previous owner on half-title page, front edge smudgy, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 556 pp. Numerous color photos. read more
Description: Good. 0801426022 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780801426025ISBN:0801426022
Description: New. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.