Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An introduction to the physical characteristics and habits of insects, with pop-up, lift-up, and pull features.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Insects: A Close-Up Look
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter S, And Helmer, Jean C (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Very Good. 002782120X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Peter Seymour
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Good. GREAT READING CONDITION, POP UP ALL WORK, MINOR COVER/CORNER WEAR, PERS. GIFT MESSAGE ON INSIDE TOP COVER CORNER, NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Good. 002782120X Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Fine. 002782120X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 4/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: New. 002782120X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 511B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: New. 002782120X S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Very Good. 002782120X Very Good (all pop ups work). read more
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Jean Cassels Helmer artwork. very good+ in pictorial plasticized boards. Unpaged, Pop-up book, all tabs, lift-ups and pop-ups intact. Worn back corners & nick back edge. Paper engineering by John Strejan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Child's Play
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780859532105
ISBN: 0859532100
Description: Good. All the pop ups and pull tabs are there and working. The book looks used but carefully used! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects a Close-Up Look
by
Peter Seymour
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, N.Y.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. 9 x 7. A Science Action Book. Pop-ups and moveable. Information about where insects live, what they eat, how they move about and the amazing changes they go through from nymphs or larvae into adults! Hardcover has very minimal wear, bright and clean, no former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. Gently used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look. a Pop-Up Science Book
by
Seymour, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Child's Play (International) Ltd, Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780859532105
ISBN: 0859532100
Description: Jean Cassels Helmer. VG. 8vo 0859532100 HB Light bump to spine. Small mark to butterfly page. read more
|
|
Insects: a Close Up Look (a Science Action Book)
by
Peter Seymour
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects (Science Action Book)
by
Seymour
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co.
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Copyright 1984. Pop-up book. 8vo. 8 pp. Green boards; ends of spine bumped. One torn pull-tab; one creased lift-flap. A very good copy. GLASS-2. read more
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780027821208
ISBN: 002782120X
Description: Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 002782120x no internal markings, binding is tight, all mechanisms are whole and in great working order. read more
|
|
Insects: a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan and Co., Limited, New York, N.Y., USA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Helmer, Jean Cassels. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, there is a small smudge to the last page bottom corner; light chipping and shelf rubbing to the spine joints; rubbing to the corners; little wear overall. A Science Action Book. "[This book] introduces young children to the exciting world of ants, grasshoppers, butterflies and many other insects they have seen or heard about. Filled with facts and fun, this beginning science book features stand-up, dimensional insects ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Companion Book,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insects a Close-Up Look
by
Seymour, Peter
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan Pub., New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Illus by Peter Seymour. VG to VG+; pictorial boards, very minor bumps. A Science Action Book; all moving parts work read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3242209&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|