New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Insearch; psychology and religion.

by James Hillman

About this title: "Insearch" has become one of the few enduring descriptions of Jungian therapy in its relation with religion.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch-Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Speing Publications 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spring Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Valasquez, Anecandro. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Quite a bit of neat underling in ink. Still a reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Jungian Classics Series, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $5.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Fair. No folded pages. Highlighting/writing on about a dozen pages. Stain on bottom edge of cover & 30 pages (does not affect readbility of text). Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a few light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch Psychology and Religion (Jungian Classic Series 2)

by James Hillman

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Small tear and discoloration on the front cover, and minimal writing through out text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch; psychology and religion

by Hillman, James

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text like new, clean, tight, unmarked. Covers lightly rubbed, lt edge wear, edge curling. Spine uncreased. Nice fresh copy. 126 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogersbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spring Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Valasquez, Anecandro. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Jungian Classics Series, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton

Description: Very Good. B0000CNDNZ Scribner's Sons trade paperback, 1967, clean/tight & unmarked, light cover wear only...VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $9.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spring Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Jungian Classics Series, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner"s Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. The inside is completely clean. The dust jacket shows wear on the edges. Because the soul is the place theology and analysis have in common, the soul is not properly the province of psychopathology. The author proposes that the care of the soul be returned to the pastoral counselor as well as to anyone who is lay in the sens of open and moving along the frontiers of contemprary insearch ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion (Jungian Classics Ser. , No. 2)

by Hillman, James

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Spring Publications, Incorporated, Woodstock, CT, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Valasquez, Anecandro (illustrator) Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have yellowed and foxed. Bottom corner curled. Former owner lable on front reverse. Text is clean, bright and unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Publications, Inc. 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: ISBN 0882145010. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some creasing on front cover along spine edge, slight fading to cover spine and edges. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion (Jungian Classics Ser., No. 2)

by Hillman, James; Boer, Charles

price: $12.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Spring Publications, Incorporated, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Valasquez, Anecandro. Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, COVER/EDGE WEAR, 126 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Publications, Inc., Dallas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882145013 ISBN: 0882145010

Description: Reprint in trade paperback. 125 pp. Sticker ghost on rear panel, minor shelfwear. Clean and unmaked. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Spring Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. (L311) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $23.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Board HB Publisher: hodder & stoughton, London Date Published: 1967

Description: G. 8vo HB Name to ffep. Slight spotting. Dw has staining to rear. Wear and chips to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1967

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: pb Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch: Psychology & Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1967

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: pb Details: Staining to back wrap & last few leaves. Fore-edge soiled. Text is clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch; psychology and religion.

by Hillman, James

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Worn cover but structurally very sound. One page has underlining. Slight staining to text edge. Tightly bound. 126 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch: Psychology & Religion

by Hillman, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1967

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: pb Details: Slight penciling. Wraps creased & wrinkled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $5.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 1967 trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $5.12

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring pub Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insearch: Psychology and Religion

by James Hillman

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Dust Jacket is worn and has some tears. Underlining throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.