Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter F Drucker
About this title: Deals with the what, when and why of innovation and entrepreneurialship, with policies and decisions, opportunities and risks, structures and strategies, staffing, compensation and rewards.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
(216 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter F. Drucker
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Good in Good jacket. G hb in black boards, g dj, text tight and clean. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter F
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 178 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ettabooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter F. Drucker
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clear & clean text, tight binding, cover has little edgewear. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Drucker, Peter Ferdinand
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Very Good. 0060913606 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship
by
Peter F. Drucker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306181
ISBN: 0887306187
Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985-04
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship
by
Peter F. Drucker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780887306181
ISBN: 0887306187
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 4/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 4/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 2/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Good. Good condition Some highlighting. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060913601
ISBN: 0060913606
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060154288
ISBN: 0060154284
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Eben ,
The United States
"i wish i read this book when i was 18!!!!!! i try and re-read it every few years!!!!"
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Moxmedia ,
Chicago, IL
"this book spells out all the different styles of entrepreneurship, creates an outline for each business model, and steps to implement to make a business sustainable."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ming
"This book really kicks ass, it outlines the necessities of entrepreneurship and creative thinking in a very systematic and conservative manner that anyone could really learn and adapt from. Also expertly dispels many myths regarding the subject of entrepreneurs."
rating
4 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Tom ,
London, The United Kingdom
"Great book that explains how to build innovation and entrepreneurship into companies."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.