» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter F Drucker

About this title: Deals with the what, when and why of innovation and entrepreneurialship, with policies and decisions, opportunities and risks, structures and strategies, staffing, compensation and rewards.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $7.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Good in Good jacket. G hb in black boards, g dj, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 178 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ettabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clear & clean text, tight binding, cover has little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Drucker, Peter Ferdinand

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Very Good. 0060913606 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation and Entrepreneurship used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306181 ISBN: 0887306187

Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation and Entrepreneurship used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887306181 ISBN: 0887306187

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Good. Good condition Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060913601 ISBN: 0060913606

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060154288 ISBN: 0060154284

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Eben, The United States

"i wish i read this book when i was 18!!!!!! i try and re-read it every few years!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Moxmedia, Chicago, IL

"this book spells out all the different styles of entrepreneurship, creates an outline for each business model, and steps to implement to make a business sustainable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ming

"This book really kicks ass, it outlines the necessities of entrepreneurship and creative thinking in a very systematic and conservative manner that anyone could really learn and adapt from. Also expertly dispels many myths regarding the subject of entrepreneurs."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Tom, London, The United Kingdom

"Great book that explains how to build innovation and entrepreneurship into companies."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Innovation and Entrepreneurship: Practice and Principles by Peter F Drucker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.