Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Undercover officer George Raffield's job was to pose as a student in the small town of Midlothian, Texas and infiltrate the high school drug ring. When Raffield's cover became suspect, word spread through a small circle of friends that the young officer would pay with his life. No one stopped it. On a rainy fall evening in 1987, Raffield was lured to an isolated field. Three bullets were fired-one unloaded into his skull. The baby-faced killer, Greg Knighten, stole eighteen dollars from Raffield's wallet, divided it among his two young accomplices, and calmly said, "it's done." With chilling ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Innocence Lost
(136 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Publisher: Pocket, Paperback, 1991
Description: Fair++. Crease in cover. Photos. True story of a quiet Texas town and the coldblooded murder committed by its kids. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jlsbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton;
Binding: Softcover
Description: Acceptable. "Mass Paperback, Fair, Carlton Stowers, of school use students county ellis case trials studies high police murder texas narcotics drug control murders midlothian. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1.01" x 6.73" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, 1991
Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good, Carlton Stowers, of school use students county ellis case trials studies high police murder texas narcotics drug control murders midlothian. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Carlton Stowers
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312995447
ISBN: 031299544X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312995447
ISBN: 031299544X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, outside page edges have some stains, book is in good conditionprice sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Carlton Stowers
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312995447
ISBN: 031299544X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Carlton Stowers
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312995447
ISBN: 031299544X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: B/W Photos. Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. 0671668188 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Carlton Stowers
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-05-16
ISBN-13: 9780312995447
ISBN: 031299544X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spine, Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Innocence Lost (4600.1)
by
Stowers, Carlton
Edition: CR-1990
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, NY
Description: ILLUS. VG CONDITION. 8vo DJ=VG 291pp CRIME-POLICE read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Very Good. 0671668188 A61_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Carlton Stowers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: Very Good. 0671668196 tape on inside cover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: Fine. 0671668196 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: Fine. 0671668196 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. 0671668196 D.j. in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton, and Chelius, Jane (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671668198
ISBN: 0671668196
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2128sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Innocence Lost
by
Stowers, Carlton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671668181
ISBN: 0671668188
Description: Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3236241&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a ref |