New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W Timothy, And Kriegel, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 142 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W. Timothy; Kriegel, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stain on part of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey And Kriegel;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Very Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing (547b-03)

by Gallwey, Timothy/ Kriegel, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: RH., N.Y. Date Published: cr.1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: book is in good+ condition. -1/8 beige cloth spine over wedgewood blue paper board cover. 8 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good condition. 142 pgs. Full of tips about how to achieve that marvelous experience more frequently. Will also help and encourage those who have been tempted to try the sport but have never done so, or those who have resigned themselves to endless, discouraging runs down the bunny slope. sports/ skiing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553121629 ISBN: 0553121626

Description: Fair. 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Acceptable. Hardback. Good/Fair. 1st ed. ISBN: 0394420489. Tear Medium Back Cover; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Tear Very Small Jacket Front; Folded Very Light Endpapers Back; Yellowing Very Light Edge of Pages; Creased Light Jacket Back; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Sticker/Residue Very Light Back Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing (Gf3730)

by Gallwey & Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE/NY Date Published: cr. 1977

Description: illustrated. book condition is good, some cover fading at edge. ) sm4to-size FAIR+ is the condition of jacket. 142pgs. SPORTS-TENNIS read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallway, Timothy And Bob Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards quater bound in cream cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show edge wear, red marker slash on bottom of text block. DJ is rubbed with multiple tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey And Kriegel;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W. Timothy; Kriegel, Robert

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Fair. 0394420489 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey; Robert Kriegel

price: $2.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W. Timothy; Kriegel, Robert

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ Good/VG. Warp to top edge of pages and dj price clipped, otherwise tight and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $2.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W. Timothy / Kriegel, Robert

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are Clean and bright with only light wear. Later printing with original price of 8.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, W. Timothy, And Kriegel, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. owner inscription on fly. Unknown printing. xi, 142 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 3rd printing Bright, tight, clean and unmarked except fot remainder mark on top edge. DJ has one tear repaired on back top. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by W. Timothy Gallwey, Robert Kriegel

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Skiing

by Gallwey, Timothy And Bob Kriegel

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394420486 ISBN: 0394420489

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, number line appropriate for a First Edition from this Publisher. Slight lean, corners lightly bumped, bit of damage on edges of boards, about Good or Better Condition in a DJ with a few short, neatly mended tears and a tiny piece missing. "...further refined the principles and expanded the horizons of the philosophy of the Inner Game. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.