» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The inner reality

by Paul Brunton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877280804 ISBN: 0877280800

Description: Good. Second Impression. Spine sloped. Markings. Price marked out half title page and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $25.34

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Rider Date Published: nd

Description: G. Light shelf wear and a little surface insect damage to partly-sunned covers, binding a little cocked, name pencilled on free front end paper, light soiling to page edges, overall good condition. No dust jacket. pp. 287. “ Published in U.S.A. by Dutton & Co, under the title ‘ Discover yourself'” --verso of title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

*Inner Reality

by Brunton

price: $26.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rider & co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780091028619 ISBN: 0091028612

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $26.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rider, London, nd (Sixth Impression Date Published: 1950's? )

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 288pp, index. Cloth a little rubbed and marked, spine ends chafed, otherwise near VG lacks d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul (1898-1981)

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Rider Date Published: 1952

Description: Description: 244 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Yoga. Inner Reality--Yoga. Notes: Includes index. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 244. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul (1898-1981)

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Rider Date Published: 1952

Description: Description: 244 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Yoga. Inner Reality--Yoga. Notes: Includes index. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Reality

by Paul Brunton

price: $13.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877280804 ISBN: 0877280800

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Inner Reality

by Paul Brunton

price: $14.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877280804 ISBN: 0877280800

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Inner Reality

by Paul Brunton

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091500719 ISBN: 0091500710

Description: Rider, UK, 1983. trade paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rider & Co, London Date Published: 1974

Description: 244 pp including index, edges foxed, wrapper corners creased, wrappers yellowed, else very good copy in limp wrappers. First published 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Rider & Co. 1962, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Reprint. 8vo. 244pp. Index. Grey cloth. Vg+ in Vg. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

*Inner Reality

price: $26.57

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091028619 ISBN: 0091028612

Description: Good. Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Inner Reality

by Brunton, Paul

price: $27.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LOndon. Rider & Co. 1962. 244p. hb. d/w. / 22/2007. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prabhu Book Exports, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2007
By Navid, Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"I think every researcher and seeker of God should read this,But I really suggest you to read it beside some Islamic MYSTIC Books then you will feel a great change inside yourself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.