New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inland Voyage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: Stevenson took a canoe trip through France when he was in his 20s, and this report on the experience was his first published book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cockbird Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Charles Scribner Sons, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 230 p. This book has maroon decorative covers with gilt letter on the spine. It is the Biographical Edition. Binding is tight. The top/botton of spine shows some wear as well as the corners. There are some white marks on the back cover and 3 white spots on the top pages. The size is 4&1/4" x 6&1/2" and has a bookplate from the previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Macmillan & Company Limi Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. Limp tan cloth, 143 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1949 1st ed. thus of reissue. Binding: hardcover Publisher: London: Falcon Press

Description: 156pp. cloth sm 8vo: a good reading copy/no dj [hinges are shaken; else complete & tight] French travel by the great Scottish writer Stevenson (1850-94). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $4.07

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cockbird Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. 1873054025. DI3-110244686; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.09

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. Brand new hardcover. Andrew Sanger's watercolors on almost every page! Cloth spine. Very pretty book. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.13

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. Lots of colorful illustrations. Very pretty book. Brand new, quality hardcover. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage: With a Travel Guide to the Route By Andrew Sanger

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.16

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Cockbird Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: Reynolds, Michael. New. No Jacket. Retrace R.L. Stevenson's route through the rivers & canals of Belgium & Northern France with itineraries, maps recommended hotels & the author's account of his journey. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage: With a Travel Guide to the Route By Andrew Sanger

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Cockbird Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: Reynolds, Michael. New. No Jacket. Retrace R.L. Stevenson's route through the rivers & canals of Belgium & Northern France with itineraries, maps recommended hotels & the author's account of his journey. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. Hardcover! Beautiful book in perfect shape. Lovely watercolor illustrations. Brand new hardcover. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.33

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. Brand new hardcover. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage Travels With a Donkey & Edinburgh Vol. XII

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1898

Description: B/W Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Travels and Essays of Robert Louis Stevenson; Very Good in Red Boards; 358 pages; Gilt to top edge of textblock; corners bumped; browning to edges of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Algetic Book Distribution, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $4.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cockbird Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. 1873054025. EJ5-110250767; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $5.63

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: The Falcon Press: London Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 156 p. Price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Falcon Press, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis; Sanger, Andrew; Reynolds, Michael

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873054024 ISBN: 1873054025

Description: New. Brand new hardcover. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1897

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally published in 1878. It is the account of a canoe trip Stevenson took with a friend in Belgium and France. It is his first book. 211 pages. This copy is in very good condition, especially considering its age. The binding is solid and square. The cloth covering shows mild wear, the worst being some fraying at the bottom and top of the spine. The spine is also slightly faded and has some spotting. The text is in excellent condition, on good ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inland Voyage, an, Travels With a Donkey, the Silverado Squatters

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Everyman's Library, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 12mo. 277 pp. 4 3/4 x 7 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Green dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage and Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair 1910. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. PUBLISHED IN 1910 BY Charles Scribner's Sons. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage and Travles With a Donkey

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Merrill Pub. Co. Date Published: 1910

Description: Good+ Foxing/personal Lib stamp on BIC and FIC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1907

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. COVER FADED AND SOILED; PAGES YELLOWING. FICTION, CLASSICS. 211 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage and Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1910. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $8.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Herbert B. Turner & Co., Boston Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex Library book marked up. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 235 p.; 16 cm. "Preface to first edition": pp. v-viii. An account of the author's canoe trip from Antwerp in Belgium to Pontoise in France. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $8.80

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Munro's Sons, P Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 1896 Edition. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 112pages. Interior-the pages have a moderate amount of yellowing w/ an owner's stamp on the inside of the front cover. The binding is secure, and the pages are clean and flat throughout. The boards have moderate yellowing and edgewear, the cloth spine has the title handwritten on it, and there is light soiling on the top-front. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Inland Voyage, Travelswith a Donkey, Edinburgh & Other Papers

by Stevenson, Robert Lewis

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: THE VAILIMA EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: P.F. COLLIER & SON CO, NEW YORK Date Published: 1912

Description: Good. No Jacket. DRAMA. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GREEN BOARDS. 512 PAGES. SPINE LIGHTLY FADED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. VOLUME 8 OF SET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?