Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Scuffing on dust jacket edges. Mylar covered dust jacket. - read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket is torn along edges. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from previous owner's name. Binding tight. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: The Macmillan Conmpany
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Good, no dj, has writting in pencil on inside front cover, no marks, clean & clear text, tight binding, has corner wear, edgewear, spine is chipping front cover is slightly warped, hard back 1949. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Macmillan Co
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--396 pages. Interior-nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and spine have light-to-significant edgewear w/ light soiling to the back. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, clean, rubbing at spine ends, corners bumped, previous owner's name inside front board, Interior pages clean, white, no marks or wear. 396 pgs. Irish narrative autobiography. Literature. LC706134. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Acceptable. ---Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 396 pages. Interior-there is light-to-moderate pen marking on some of the pages, and one page has a large, horizontal tear. The paperback cover has light edgewear and yellowing, and there is light-to-significant insect damage. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Dust Jacket. Interior overall nice condition. Boards have light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. VERY LIGHT WEAR ON CORNERS. IST BLANK PAGE MISSING. 396 p. GREEN CLOTH, DARK GREEN INK. BOOKPLATE OF FORMER OWNER INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, N Y
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 396pp. DJ: Light Edgewear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE FOR AGE! Some wear to edges. Clean. vii, 306 p. front. 22 cm. The 4th vol. in an autobiographical cycle. read more
Edition: 1949 1st ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New York: Macmillan
Description: 396pp. cloth 8vo: Very Good in a Very Good dj [dj = few small edge tears & nicks; else VG] Volume 4 of Irish playwright O'Casey's (1880-1964) six-volume autobiography. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan & Co
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the fourth volume in O'Casey's much praised, six volume autobiography. It covers the turbulant years of the Black and Tans, O'Casey's early experience at the Abbey theatre and his encounters with Lady Gregory and Yeats. 396 pages. This copy has the softness of age but is in good condition. The binding is solid and the text is clean. The gray cloth-cover is moderately worn--worn through at the corners and frayed at the top of the spine panel. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.